League Of Our Own

President:  
Secretary: John Kaiser
Week No. 1 of 18  9/11/2021         League Average: 141            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1MIND IN THE GUTTER7 725234211176870252315
2JUST FOR FUN7 7660675197186825505
3BAD BOWLERS5252582715197091925823
4SCHWEDDY BALLS5251365605168991726251
52 Bros + Their Ho's52512645811606887252414
6WHO CARES43425226581868876252210
74 BALLS AND 2 BAGS4341892690198586925227
8STRIKE M UP4346314881414857252112
9GUTTERS R US34325255571631855252511
10WHY DO WE CARE3432523549153088025238
11BOWL + BEER3431894554160686025249
12NEWCOMERS2522110554160386325304
13FAGETABOUTIT25218936081566927252313
14MISFITS2521241636182686125012
15HAVIN FUN YET 7 1770629184281524006


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game715BAD BOWLERS6904 BALLS AND 2 BAGS675JUST FOR FUN715BAD BOWLERS6904 BALLS AND 2 BAGS
W/HCP927FAGETABOUTIT919BAD BOWLERS917SCHWEDDY BALLS927FAGETABOUTIT919BAD BOWLERS
Series19854 BALLS AND 2 BAGS1971JUST FOR FUN1970BAD BOWLERS19854 BALLS AND 2 BAGS1971JUST FOR FUN
W/HCP2625SCHWEDDY BALLS2582BAD BOWLERS2550JUST FOR FUN2625SCHWEDDY BALLS2582BAD BOWLERS
FEMALE
Game205Jennifer Albro185Jennifer Kirkorian178Joan Simon205Jennifer Albro185Jennifer Kirkorian
W/HCP286Jennifer Albro251Dawn Janaky244Amy Obernberger286Jennifer Albro251Dawn Janaky
Series500Jennifer Kirkorian492Jennifer Albro464Joan Simon500Jennifer Kirkorian492Jennifer Albro
W/HCP735Jennifer Albro660Morgan Jones648Amy Obernberger735Jennifer Albro660Morgan Jones
MALE
Game248Edward P Kirkorian245Antoine McKinney237Larry Mutchie248Edward P Kirkorian245Antoine McKinney
W/HCP274Antoine McKinney266Edward P Kirkorian254Fritz Obernberger274Antoine McKinney266Edward P Kirkorian
Series642Larry Mutchie578Lonnie Sr Albro576Edward P Kirkorian642Larry Mutchie578Lonnie Sr Albro
W/HCP717Fritz Obernberger642Larry Mutchie641Jay Rieker717Fritz Obernberger642Larry Mutchie



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 SCHWEDDY BALLS
007Fritz Obernberger351917337188519254717
008Amy Obernberger339013080158390244648
011Dennis Harmann  14466    
012Ann Marie Harmann  11694    
2 MISFITS
002Robert Leisner348216050192482236614
004Kenneth Vorlob  15456    
006Lynn Leisner342614268175426242627
020Michele Lunde  15258    
3 BAD BOWLERS
009Jay Rieker356318723210563236641
024Jennifer Albro349216446205492286735
025Lonnie Albro333711298120337199574
034Lonnie Sr Albro357819218204578222632
4 NEWCOMERS
017Jeff Mosley344214763178442242634
018Antoine McKinney124518129245245274274
019Sharon Kimmons32428013088242202584
021Tonia Mosley3312104106123312225618
5 JUST FOR FUN
001John Kaiser  16842    
013Morgan Jones338412882146384238660
022Adam Cecchini  2037    
023Amanda Crenshaw  15852    
6 HAVIN FUN YET
003Larry Mutchie3642214 237642237642
005Gina Beaudry335311793139353210566
010Edward Beaudry349916644184499205562
015Connie Beaudry  13476    
016Barbara Mutchie  11694    
7 4 BALLS AND 2 BAGS
026Gary Gatzke354918327204549231630
027Jodi Gatzke        
028Edward P Kirkorian357619218248576266630
029Jennifer Kirkorian350016644185500229632
8 WHY DO WE CARE
030Mark Janaky337812684147378231630
031Dan Squires342414169176424245631
032Karen Squires337212486128372214630
033Dawn Janaky335611892159356251632
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
9 BOWL + BEER
035Nancy Wemmert338212783149382232631
036Robert Wemmert344614862157446219632
037Denise Tomasek341813971167418238631
10 WHO CARES
038Dave Cecchini350416842188504230630
039Kurri Cecchini339013080141390221630
040Ed Simon351017040204510244630
041Joan Simon346415456178464234632
11 GUTTERS R US
042Jenny Nemeth339713278136397214631
043Allison Poltrock3328109101129328230631
044Kim Schimmel342414169161424230631
045Jim Ogura348216050185482235632
12 STRIKE M UP
046Kevin Lohrke        
047Marie Lohrke333411199128334227631
060Kenneth Davidson        
061Dana Clark-Mosley        
13 FAGETABOUTIT
048Don Weimer350616842200506242632
049Kathy Weimer        
050James Zielinski329197113139291252630
051Marilyn Zielinski340913674149409223631
14 2 Bros + Their Ho's
052Brennan Rager356618822214566236632
053Alexander Furru        
054Aliyah Caira        
055Jaidyn Brooks-Corona3320106104139320243632
15 MIND IN THE GUTTER
056David Madisen344514862174445236631
057Ellyn Madisen3304101109118304227631
058Amanda Mai31775915179177230630
059Antwan Murphy325083127102250229631
  ROVING RESERVES
014Colleen Kochel  12783    

Star Bowler for Game
Jennifer Albro76 pins over average with 205 game
Antoine McKinney64 pins over average with 245 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jennifer Albro105 pins over average with 492 series
Fritz Obernberger87 pins over average with 519 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Fritz Obernberger500 SERI (U) with 519 pins
Jennifer Albro75 OVER (U) with 205 pins
Jennifer Albro200 GAME (U) with 205 pins
Antoine McKinney225 GAME (U) with 245 pins
Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-2425-2627-28
9/25/2021 3:30 PM13*126*158*310*511*79*21*164*14
10/9/2021 3:30 PM9*168*1415*1011*35*27*134*121*6


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1205Jennifer Albro500Jennifer Kirkorian286Jennifer Albro735Jennifer Albro
2185Jennifer Kirkorian492Jennifer Albro251Dawn Janaky660Morgan Jones
3178Joan Simon464Joan Simon244Amy Obernberger648Amy Obernberger
4175Lynn Leisner426Lynn Leisner243Jaidyn Brooks-Corona632Jennifer Kirkorian
5167Denise Tomasek424Kim Schimmel242Lynn Leisner632Dawn Janaky
6161Kim Schimmel418Denise Tomasek238Morgan Jones632Joan Simon
7159Dawn Janaky409Marilyn Zielinski238Denise Tomasek632Jaidyn Brooks-Corona
8158Amy Obernberger397Jenny Nemeth234Joan Simon631Nancy Wemmert
9149Nancy Wemmert390Amy Obernberger232Nancy Wemmert631Denise Tomasek
10149Marilyn Zielinski390Kurri Cecchini230Allison Poltrock631Jenny Nemeth
MALE
1248Edward P Kirkorian642Larry Mutchie274Antoine McKinney717Fritz Obernberger
2245Antoine McKinney578Lonnie Sr Albro266Edward P Kirkorian642Larry Mutchie
3237Larry Mutchie576Edward P Kirkorian254Fritz Obernberger641Jay Rieker
4214Brennan Rager566Brennan Rager252James Zielinski634Jeff Mosley
5210Jay Rieker563Jay Rieker245Dan Squires632Lonnie Sr Albro
6204Gary Gatzke549Gary Gatzke244Ed Simon632Robert Wemmert
7204Lonnie Sr Albro519Fritz Obernberger242Jeff Mosley632Jim Ogura
8204Ed Simon510Ed Simon242Don Weimer632Don Weimer
9200Don Weimer506Don Weimer237Larry Mutchie632Brennan Rager
10192Robert Leisner504Dave Cecchini236Robert Leisner631Dan Squires

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1205 - 129 = 76Jennifer Albro492 - 387 = 105Jennifer Albro
2159 - 118 = 41Dawn Janaky384 - 354 = 30Morgan Jones
3158 - 124 = 34Amy Obernberger390 - 372 = 18Amy Obernberger
MALE
1245 - 181 = 64Antoine McKinney519 - 432 = 87Fritz Obernberger
2248 - 192 = 56Edward P Kirkorian245 - 543 = 64Antoine McKinney
3188 - 144 = 44Fritz Obernberger563 - 552 = 11Jay Rieker