THE JMBA MEN

President:  
Secretary: MIKE MUELLER`
Week No. 12 of 31  11/21/2017         League Average: 183            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 12ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1TEAM 37 59592198668519263
2TEAM 127 575721758707194012
3SHOUT 747471751463416798
4DRANO7 46461736862417007
5TEAM 1352444418555630180813
6PINNING AINT EASY7 43431543963217432
7TEAM 6 741411836064918616
8THE REPLACEMENTS7 40401814059416891
9FANTASTIK 739391595059216895
10RESURGENCE7 383819838648178511
11TEAM 42535351581562315864
12MUDHENS 734341429056116019
13TEAM 10 733338212609166810
14HEAVY BREATHING 7323213604646175714


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game707TEAM 12685TEAM 3649TEAM 6669TEAM 3662TEAM 12
W/HCP780TEAM 4770TEAM 12755DRANO749PINNING AINT EASY740SHOUT
Series1940TEAM 121926TEAM 31861TEAM 61831TEAM 31808TEAM 13
W/HCP2129TEAM 122094PINNING AINT EASY2081HEAVY BREATHING2094PINNING AINT EASY2078DRANO
INDIVIDUAL
Game289Marty Richter280Brett Brever279Vern Fink289Marty Richter269Alexander Maszka
W/HCP303Chad Noha302Brett Brever301Miguel Villarreal303Chad Noha301Marty Richter
Series748Vern Fink732Marty Richter722Brett Brever732Marty Richter712Chad Noha
W/HCP820Chad Noha788Brett Brever784Vern Fink820Chad Noha768Marty Richter



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 THE REPLACEMENTS
001Bob Weeks366871190233634
002Randy Willis304892163199550
003Brian Schueppler366377177244643
2 PINNING AINT EASY
004John Noha213668174228610
005Brett Krupp  162  
006William Murphy365898163194533
047Chad Noha274910181267712
3 TEAM 3
007Mike Mueller275105189229650
008Ronald Thieme275551205258690
009Steve Thieme275335197245661
010Vern Fink275995222279748
4 TEAM 4
011Robert Molina365997166225577
012Jerome Janowitz304741158221541
013Roy Villarreal335077153223507
021Julio Huarota  167  
5 FANTASTIK
014Scott Olsen305155171228603
015Matt Strehlow274692173213616
023Mike Martin274502166231601
042Steve Rocha121601133168417
6 TEAM 6
066Matt Dreifke275429201265671
067Russell Lawson336364192268700
068Joe Furlin243714154183533
074Reed Brohelden152853190238640
7 DRANO
019Ed Verbeten366452179219593
020John Vanderwielen  162  
022Tim Tully6966187182498
041Mark Hillery  173  
043Willie Poole335806175243599
061Terry Harris274144153224569
8 SHOUT
024Rick Riemer336279190246640
048Tom Benish335510166214557
073Nicholas Tussler335725173225594
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 MUDHENS
027Paul Eberly274616170213575
028Robert Hutton274673173225570
029Jim Piojda305001166206545
030Derek Fortier  176  
10 TEAM 10
058Santos Paredes183264181226649
063Justin Celeste152119141201462
064Mike Nurmi3656195248656
069Brandon Staven61155192226627
070Mike Moe3411137167411
075Brian Vance3607202222607
11 RESURGENCE
031Joe Slis245292220269705
032John Dolnik335666171235592
033Butch Riddle183116173225579
034Jim Rigney152820188236574
049Mike Bagnall182944163198547
12 TEAM 12
053Darren Olson3608234218608
054Mark Walek306255208263690
055Marty Richter336866208289732
060Eddie Walek183384188225595
062Brett Brever122695224280722
072Brian Bloxdorf91370152223502
13 TEAM 13
025Alexander Maszka366899191269660
036Miguel Villarreal366738187265650
037Brandon Mueller274918182232620
14 HEAVY BREATHING
038Jeremy Harms  207  
039Michael Riemer183414189248652
040Mike Jastrow275220193254681
044John Rother  193  
071Jeff Fay274150153235537
  ROVING RESERVES
016Robert Ehrhart6820159157453
026Perry Kolbo  162  
035Dennis Chars  143  
045Richard Lavassor6963173229501

Star Bowler for Game
Chad Noha93 pins over average with 267 game
Star Bowler for Series
Chad Noha190 pins over average with 712 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Marty Richter75 OVER (U) with 289 pins
Marty Richter100 OVER (A) with 732 pins
Alexander Maszka75 OVER (U) with 269 pins
Alexander Maszka250 GAME (U) with 269 pins
Chad Noha75 OVER (U) with 267 pins
Chad Noha250 GAME (U) with 267 pins
Chad Noha225 GAME (U) with 232 pins
Chad Noha50 OVER (A) with 232 pins
Chad Noha700 SERI (U) with 712 pins
Chad Noha100 OVER (A) with 712 pins
Nicholas Tussler225 GAME (U) with 225 pins
Nicholas Tussler50 OVER (A) with 225 pins
Terry Harris75 OVER (U) with 224 pins
Terry Harris200 GAME (U) with 224 pins
Terry Harris100 OVER (A) with 569 pins
Marty Richter75 OVER (A) with 289 pins
Alexander Maszka75 OVER (A) with 269 pins
Chad Noha75 OVER (A) with 267 pins
Terry Harris50 OVER (A) with 224 pins
Schedule15-1617-1819-2021-2223-2425-2627-28
11/28/2017 6:30 PM11*72*313*914*104*512*68*1
12/5/2017 6:30 PM14*1310*92*16*58*74*312*11


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1289Marty Richter732Marty Richter303Chad Noha820Chad Noha
2269Alexander Maszka712Chad Noha301Marty Richter768Marty Richter
3267Chad Noha684Joe Slis293Alexander Maszka740Terry Harris
4243Joe Slis660Alexander Maszka281Terry Harris732Alexander Maszka
5242Brett Brever653Brett Brever263Nicholas Tussler709Steve Thieme
6237Ronald Thieme649Steve Thieme259Robert Hutton697Jerome Janowitz
7233Steve Thieme641Ronald Thieme253Steve Thieme691Mike Bagnall
8225Nicholas Tussler586Mike Jastrow251Brandon Mueller688Tom Benish
9224Terry Harris584Miguel Villarreal249Ronald Thieme686Brian Schueppler
10221Robert Hutton578Brian Schueppler247Tom Benish684Joe Slis

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1267 - 174 = 93Chad Noha712 - 522 = 190Chad Noha
2289 - 204 = 85Marty Richter569 - 444 = 125Terry Harris
3269 - 189 = 80Alexander Maszka732 - 612 = 120Marty Richter