Belles of the Lanes

President:  
Secretary: LINDA SORENSEN
Week No. 3 of 33  9/19/2018   Sanction: 604244   League Average: 131            

  Match Total Total          
  Points Points Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1TINKER BELLES25144812500128469918814
2GOLDEN BELLES52144325409114364418466
3DOOR BELLES52134584422104966818082
4SLO BELLES52112543457128265818851
5HELLS BELLES2575476421109568018723
6LIBERTY BELLES2545326507136266218035


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game507LIBERTY BELLES500TINKER BELLES457SLO BELLES507LIBERTY BELLES457SLO BELLES
W/HCP699TINKER BELLES680HELLS BELLES668DOOR BELLES662LIBERTY BELLES658SLO BELLES
Series1362LIBERTY BELLES1284TINKER BELLES1282SLO BELLES1306LIBERTY BELLES1282SLO BELLES
W/HCP1885SLO BELLES1881TINKER BELLES1872HELLS BELLES1885SLO BELLES1812GOLDEN BELLES
INDIVIDUAL
Game201Linda Polzin197Linda Hagen189Annie Dunn201Linda Polzin197Linda Hagen
W/HCP258Linda Polzin255Laura Justman250Sandra Thurmond258Linda Polzin243Annie Dunn
Series543Linda Hagen513Linda Polzin480Jan Corkins513Linda Polzin482Linda Hagen
W/HCP684Linda Polzin683Laura Justman677Diane Schrader684Linda Polzin677Diane Schrader



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 SLO BELLES
004Marilyn Venne337912674132379206601
009Linda Polzin9137515248201513258684
013Dawn Harris        
2 DOOR BELLES
001Rita Christensen987897103116307214601
006Patricia Neal992810397132330233633
007Tiwanna Dunn574714951182447233600
3 HELLS BELLES
005Laura Justman9116212971167419255683
014Debi Bodven9113812674151385223601
017Maxine Strege987897103114303213600
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
4 TINKER BELLES
010Jan Corkins9138515347177480231642
012Katherine Strandell685514258178438232600
019Mary Parker998210991145366236639
5 LIBERTY BELLES
002Annie Dunn9133014753189453243623
008Linda Sorensen9114712773168391238601
018Linda Hagen9150216634197543227600
6 GOLDEN BELLES
011Diane Schrader9123313763162461238677
015Mary Cronin332310793117323210602
016Sandra Thurmond9124813862189439250622
  ROVING RESERVES
003Lori Peterson        

Star Bowler for Game
Linda Polzin58 pins over average with 201 game
Star Bowler for Series
Linda Polzin84 pins over average with 513 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
9/26/2018 9:00 AM2*64*13*5
10/3/2018 9:00 AM1*56*34*2


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1201Linda Polzin513Linda Polzin258Linda Polzin684Linda Polzin
2197Linda Hagen482Linda Hagen243Annie Dunn677Diane Schrader
3189Annie Dunn467Jan Corkins236Laura Justman633Patricia Neal
4168Jan Corkins461Diane Schrader234Diane Schrader632Laura Justman
5162Diane Schrader453Annie Dunn233Patricia Neal615Annie Dunn
6161Laura Justman417Katherine Strandell227Linda Hagen608Jan Corkins
7161Sandra Thurmond407Laura Justman219Sandra Thurmond601Marilyn Venne
8160Tiwanna Dunn391Sandra Thurmond215Jan Corkins587Rita Christensen
9150Katherine Strandell379Marilyn Venne212Linda Sorensen587Maxine Strege
10141Linda Sorensen371Linda Sorensen211Tiwanna Dunn585Debi Bodven

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1201 - 143 = 58Linda Polzin513 - 429 = 84Linda Polzin
2189 - 146 = 43Annie Dunn461 - 384 = 77Diane Schrader
3161 - 125 = 36Laura Justman330 - 297 = 33Patricia Neal