Angry Brothers Points

President:  
Secretary:  
Week No. 3 of 31  9/24/2021         League Average: 172            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 3ScratchW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1DP RACING521919732379958762566946277612
2T.C.M. Sewer & Drain52161657277947723202296327726
3$5 Fee to Talk to Kevin2516166832761591523551002261615
4TEEZERS7 141469457830886233798426314
5DOOBIES521414597275657032043880257413
617521313657377738092229941262517
7www.FindYourDecor.com52111163247710791221794526798
8EARL'S Girls & E & M25101062227926795223496927569
9CENTRAL SAW34101073007822917248597526593
10Berkshire Hathaway52101054287615678184891525597
11112599449758988152309946270211
12PIN KNOCKERS 79937924506759222888326001
13SAUSAGE KITCHEN255572347663883247892926162
14MARCI'S ON MAIN 75563327427802225392926345
15102544680278528072412939268810
16DOS DOOBIES2522400467765091399851242514
17MISFITS2522332146056551883838243216


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game917CENTRAL SAW915$5 Fee to Talk to Kevin886TEEZERS917CENTRAL SAW886TEEZERS
W/HCP1002$5 Fee to Talk to Kevin984TEEZERS975CENTRAL SAW984TEEZERS975CENTRAL SAW
Series2566DP RACING2485CENTRAL SAW2478SAUSAGE KITCHEN2485CENTRAL SAW2379DP RACING
W/HCP2776DP RACING2772T.C.M. Sewer & Drain2756EARL'S Girls & E & M2679www.FindYourDecor.com2659CENTRAL SAW
FEMALE
Game278Lauren Kudrna223Katelynn Fletcher222Lisa Jarstad224Lauren Kudrna223Katelynn Fletcher
W/HCP300Lauren Kudrna262Lisa Jarstad258Abby Lakosh257Katelynn Fletcher256Abby Lakosh
Series678Lauren Kudrna594Katelynn Fletcher592Lisa Jarstad631Lauren Kudrna575Mindy Christensen
W/HCP744Lauren Kudrna712Lisa Jarstad704Lisa Fletcher704Lisa Fletcher697Tracy Jackson
MALE
Game289Joe Crocco280Bob Wiegand280Joe Regep280Joe Regep258Joe Crocco
W/HCP304Kyle Halliday299Joe Regep296Bob Wiegand299Joe Regep281John Strege
Series770Dave Piech735Jeremy Druktenis705Steve Z Regep691John Strege688Matthew Lunde
W/HCP788Dave Piech772John Strege762Jeremy Kosup772John Strege739Joe Regep



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 PIN KNOCKERS
009Amanda Nordstrom337713770158377228587
023Danielle Gename6113820317213574230625
040Tom Nordstrom6106116647189549236690
086Trevor Peterson6121620020224620244680
097Matt Cecchini  2148    
2 SAUSAGE KITCHEN
001Kevin Molbeck9175119424245607252628
002Bob Wiegand919382158280689296737
019Jon Hunter6115520516224597240645
025Jason Boyce9179319920241622248643
077Mike McClure359719821214597235660
3 CENTRAL SAW
006Kim Westerlund9187120714242661254697
007John Jr. Henges9167318532224566247635
008Scott Peterson9173419226245620261668
021Joe Crocco92022224 289690296711
4 TEEZERS
003Jayden Callis9175019424222628243691
030Zach Trusky9178919821237628275742
031Brian Jansen9173019226236615261690
054Jon Loendorf357220912213572225608
073Douglas Weber357420317216574233625
085Mike Thoennes353020714222530236572
098Daams Dj  17936    
5 MARCI'S ON MAIN
017Lisa Jarstad9159217639222592262712
018Marcia Munoz698416944201539245671
028Rebecca Welter9157917540203558234651
029Aaron Druktenis9165918432237621249657
041Emily Jarstad  21012    
044Tracy Kuehl  14266    
056Mike Burdo  19127    
061Michael Welter351819028183518211602
079Shelley Weber  16250    
6 T.C.M. Sewer & Drain
034Tyrese Jackson9116912976175439274736
035Jordan Erickson9143115952202526255685
038Michael Sexton  18135    
074Stephen R Fletcher9183420317267658295742
7 Berkshire Hathaway
032John Sexton694716052191474243630
033Sydni Matson981190108111280215592
048Lisa Fletcher9157417440209563256704
076Katelynn Fletcher9170918928223594257696
8 www.FindYourDecor.com
069Herman Regep9105111687152382220586
070Steve M Regep9146016250222508273661
071Joe Regep9190321111280682299739
072Steve Z Regep9191021210277705293753
9 EARL'S Girls & E & M
012Jessica Meyers9102211389153368251662
013Marcie Molbeck9154517143199552246693
015Lauren Kudrna9190821210278678300744
022Mitchell Wolfe612732167244637251658
043Eric Kudrna  2158    
103Earl Creasy  18432    
111Jennifer Jungwirth347415853161474214633
112Michael J Jungwirth        
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
10 10
020Jeremy Kosup9178019722259666291762
026Mindy Christensen6110118432204575236671
027Josh Kosup6115218829232617261704
039Mike Gemmell9159317738209583231649
042Ben Bocek  18333    
110Jonathan Martin344714960157447217627
11 11
010Tracy Jackson9141615754189505253697
011Abby Lakosh9155917341213554258689
057Tyson Quella  14663    
064Alfredo Jackson  20416    
093Bill Vogt345717738166457204571
094Sarah Adrian333010496117330213618
12 DP RACING
089James Ruffalo612922222269663271669
090Karen Vasey9133914861189487253679
091Dave Piech614342176266770272788
092Mike Vasey920132231247688247688
095Vernon Tuinstra Sr362420516225624241672
096Scott Zess3621230 214621214621
13 DOOBIES
004Andy Cole9176319524213603229651
036Mike Sedlar9124413869177433241625
046Jake Aiona9125313968185448249640
080Anthony Stephan9171219028223594256693
14 DOS DOOBIES
053Nicole Cecchini999611092149366237630
058Israel Luis9130314464160453223642
078Krystle Cantu989299100139344219584
104Tyler Lewandowski981390108124292235625
15 $5 Fee to Talk to Kevin
016Matthew Lunde9188120912243688253718
024Derrick Polk9150216647203570249708
049Kyle Halliday9176019524279604304679
051Kevin Landreman9168918730208583214601
16 MISFITS
037Paula Trossen678114663157413220602
100Mike Utley695415952211531251651
101Brad Rader9129414365164444204564
113Cassi Lunde329297102115292217598
17 17
105Chris Strege9174319325243641275737
106John Strege919592176254691281772
107Dave Smith340614564161406225598
108Jordan Westrich9173719325247651256678
109Werner Neuendorf342214068151422219626
  ROVING RESERVES
005Lisa Kirkorian  15952    
014Jennifer Kirkorian  16349    
050Tim Hartmann  19524    
052April Polk  17540    
055Kelley Meyers  14960    
059Tracy L Sexton  16548    
060Rebecca Swenson9122913671167443237653
062Lauren Fischer  2222    
063Jeremy Druktenis614642176279735285753
087John Martin  13076    

Star Bowler for Game
Tracy Jackson44 pins over average with 189 game
Joe Regep79 pins over average with 280 game
Star Bowler for Series
Tracy Jackson70 pins over average with 505 series
John Strege118 pins over average with 691 series
This Weeks Wooden Spoon Award
Katelynn Fletcher40 below average
Jason Boyce85 below average

Awards
Congress Awards
Tyrese Jackson150 GAME (U) with 153 pins
Tracy Jackson500 SERI (U) with 505 pins
Joe Regep75 OVER (U) with 280 pins
Joe Regep275 GAME (U) with 280 pins
Schedule19-2021-2223-2425-2627-2829-3031-3233-3435-36
10/1/2021 7:00 PM7*913*1518*1116*143*217*51*48*1012*6
10/8/2021 7:00 PM14*14*166*178*1310*1512*187*29*35*11


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1224Lauren Kudrna631Lauren Kudrna257Katelynn Fletcher704Lisa Fletcher
2223Katelynn Fletcher575Mindy Christensen256Abby Lakosh697Tracy Jackson
3211Abby Lakosh563Lisa Fletcher256Lisa Fletcher697Lauren Kudrna
4209Lisa Fletcher558Rebecca Welter253Tracy Jackson689Abby Lakosh
5204Mindy Christensen554Abby Lakosh246Lauren Kudrna671Mindy Christensen
6203Rebecca Welter551Katelynn Fletcher236Mindy Christensen654Marcie Molbeck
7189Tracy Jackson513Marcie Molbeck234Rebecca Welter653Rebecca Swenson
8184Marcie Molbeck505Tracy Jackson232Rebecca Swenson653Katelynn Fletcher
9171Lisa Jarstad497Lisa Jarstad231Marcie Molbeck651Rebecca Welter
10162Rebecca Swenson474Jennifer Jungwirth217Cassi Lunde633Jennifer Jungwirth
MALE
1280Joe Regep691John Strege299Joe Regep772John Strege
2258Joe Crocco688Matthew Lunde281John Strege739Joe Regep
3258James Ruffalo682Joe Regep265Joe Crocco718Matthew Lunde
4254John Strege671Joe Crocco265Steve M Regep712Tyrese Jackson
5245Kevin Molbeck663James Ruffalo261Scott Peterson693Steve Z Regep
6245Scott Peterson659Mike Vasey261Brian Jansen692Bob Wiegand
7243Matthew Lunde648Kim Westerlund260James Ruffalo692Joe Crocco
8243Mike Vasey645Steve Z Regep253Matthew Lunde691Jayden Callis
9241Jason Boyce644Bob Wiegand252Kevin Molbeck690Brian Jansen
10238Kim Westerlund628Jayden Callis252Bob Wiegand689Chris Strege

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1189 - 145 = 44Tracy Jackson505 - 435 = 70Tracy Jackson
2211 - 168 = 43Abby Lakosh563 - 498 = 65Lisa Fletcher
3209 - 166 = 43Lisa Fletcher554 - 504 = 50Abby Lakosh
MALE
1280 - 201 = 79Joe Regep691 - 573 = 118John Strege
2254 - 191 = 63John Strege415 - 303 = 112Tyrese Jackson
3214 - 161 = 53Steve M Regep682 - 603 = 79Joe Regep