KING OF THE HIGH LIFE HILL

President:  
Secretary: KEVIN LANDREMAN
Week No. 8 of 12  11/12/2018   Sanction: 846838   League Average: 192            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
13 HORSEMEN21 1291291526576621329
261921241241485069819066
3PINNING AINT EASY1471111111444267319118
43 BLIND BLOKES15699991448070018615
5YUNI'S CAFE14795951312467517823
6ALBERT RD61591.591.513668692198410
7THE LANES PRO SHOP21983831289066519034
8LIEUNGHS ON LATHROP71482821263666618051
9CASABLANCA71472.572.51349964818262
10STRIKE 314763.563.51287161017817
1111714202010754509144811


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game7663 HORSEMEN7003 BLIND BLOKES69867663 HORSEMEN6703 BLIND BLOKES
Series21323 HORSEMEN1984ALBERT RD1911PINNING AINT EASY21323 HORSEMEN19066
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Matthew Lunde280Christopher Thomas279Brian Anzalone279Brian Anzalone269Matthew Crenshaw
Series758Brian Anzalone740Mike Scalf731Tony Maringer758Brian Anzalone716Christopher Thomas


  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 LIEUNGHS ON LATHROP
001Victor Erato12244502187254637
003Gregg Landreman591704189214598
004Tyrone Trabert11214207200255653
2 CASABLANCA
006Vernon Tuinstra Sr10244760198268684
007Rod Darge13.5244678194248667
008Joseph Egerson10244061169232571
009Vernon Tuinstra Jr   204  
3 YUNI'S CAFE
005Bill Wolfe14244606191275670
010Jeff Smith15244919204267666
011Dean Roushia9213599171219571
4 THE LANES PRO SHOP
018Glen Halberstadt9214104195247649
019Kevin Landreman15.5245050210268719
021Brian Peterson8183053169264669
5 3 BLIND BLOKES
002Jeffery Fernholz12244552189236618
015Scott O'Brien15214317205270706
036Kyle Seidl14245013208254684
6 6
016Matthew Lunde14214364207300694
022Tyler Lunde16214119196254608
023Matthew Crenshaw16245110212269704
7 STRIKE 3
020Dennis Ello13244331180235606
025Lee Bahr7244353181240625
026Todd Bundies7.5244187174256628
8 PINNING AINT EASY
012Jacob Seidl11244295178223586
013Tony Maringer17245285220278731
027David Schwartz15214186199258690
9 3 HORSEMEN
029Brian Anzalone17214599219279758
030Ron Vokes16244903204256684
031Christopher Thomas16214590218280731
10 ALBERT RD
014George Albert11.5244673194240680
017Al Wallat10244691195248662
028Mike Scalf8.5183665203278740
11 11
032Nicholas Tussler8244144172223566
033Joey Kremis6243878161191528
034Tyler Jensen3242732113149396
  ROVING RESERVES
024Dan Steimle591933214248676
035Anthony Seidl23579193216579
037Gary Locke561173195224619
038Dylan Glonek33683190244683
039Cary O'Brien4122242186226598
040Mike Groth33639222213639


Star Bowler for Game
Brian Anzalone66 pins over average with 279 game
Star Bowler for Series
Brian Anzalone119 pins over average with 758 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Brian Anzalone275 GAME (U) with 279 pins
Christopher Thomas250 GAME (U) with 259 pins
Victor Erato50 OVER (A) with 246 pins
Dennis Ello50 OVER (A) with 235 pins
Tyler Lunde250 GAME (U) with 254 pins
Matthew Crenshaw50 OVER (A) with 269 pins
Matthew Crenshaw700 SERI (U) with 704 pins
Schedule25-2627-2829-3031-3233-3435-36
11/19/2018 6:30 PM6*12*118*123*54*97*10
11/26/2018 6:30 PM3*108*94*12*75*1112*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1279Brian Anzalone758Brian Anzalone
2269Matthew Crenshaw716Christopher Thomas
3259Christopher Thomas704Matthew Crenshaw
4254Tyler Lunde688Tony Maringer
5246Victor Erato658Ron Vokes
6246Tony Maringer637Kyle Seidl
7246Scott O'Brien615Jeffery Fernholz
8235Dennis Ello611Jeff Smith
9233Tyrone Trabert609Scott O'Brien
10231Kyle Seidl603Tyler Lunde

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1279 - 213 = 66Brian Anzalone758 - 639 = 119Brian Anzalone
2246 - 186 = 60Victor Erato704 - 627 = 77Matthew Crenshaw
3269 - 209 = 60Matthew Crenshaw716 - 645 = 71Christopher Thomas