Mike Corona UAW

President:  
Secretary: JEFF SMITH
Week No. 23 of 33  2/15/2018   Sanction: 651717   League Average: 190            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 7ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR24 39912767697114733933
2ANGRY BROTHERS141042712668574119132468
3ICE HOUSE17731497619021133315910
4THE FIVE HEART BEATS1014304.59664062111331324
59159305.59563770114430519
6LOST AND FOUND213318.593644671068304412
7UNITED CONSTRUCTION168287.58364077108630792
8CENTRAL SAW915284.57562129108031036
9LICKITY SPLITZ816181.560.558518100529515
10MBS AUTO 2415850.54823398528267
11THE LANES519115.54033753938264611
12MARIO'S32191244824387524961

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1301ANGRY BROTHERS272SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR225.5LOST AND FOUND
Round  2127SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR126ANGRY BROTHERS97ICE HOUSE

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1191ANGRY BROTHERS1147SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR114491147SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR10759
Series3393SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR3246ANGRY BROTHERS3159ICE HOUSE3393SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR3027ICE HOUSE
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Matt Cecchini299Jeff Floyd299Jeff Drascic299Vern Fink280Jason Boyce
Series790Matt Cecchini776Brian Vance772Vern Fink772Vern Fink736Gary Schlicht



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 MARIO'S
001Bob Castaneda26.5579022158223541
004Thomas Ford12578656151204522
013John Rider226310475166217560
018Craig Aude126210344166220591
033Tony Ross 3342149124342
079Jeff Szulczewski5.5608874147213513
2 UNITED CONSTRUCTION
024Ed Simon296612224185265686
025Dave Cecchini176310581167246566
026Matt Cecchini446614267216300790
058Adam Cecchini23599196235599
060Trevor Peterson49.56913758199268710
104Ryan Fornal276612095183268634
120Paul Danielson13553184212553
3 SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR
003Glen Barth37.55410781199267704
008Joe Jensen27397821200278657
009Steven Kubiak28428109193245652
015Dan Sell11213778179233608
016Jody Shockley19396847175252623
017Brian Vance32398358214279776
023Scott Horvath344810308214277726
027Jeff Floyd26.5429224219299747
4 THE FIVE HEART BEATS
069Marcus West436913946202275662
070Javon Campbell36.56612379187244670
071Robert Jr Barkley426913909201267667
072Derrick Shaw34.56912057174244681
073Shay Adkisson296611331171245629
109Bean Melvin1.53440146155440
5 LICKITY SPLITZ
028Mike Peterson18518718170250608
029Andy Petrick316612770193256667
035Scott Kovacik12609026150202551
036Tyson Quella4213089147199499
051Jay Kerner14.5365774160227583
053Jim Frederiksen25428636205256707
067Cody Petrick20548893164231559
6 CENTRAL SAW
010Eric Kudrna305110780211258726
011Keith Kudrna24549642178257659
034Gary Schlicht416313136208279736
049Earl Creasy36.56011524192277680
083Mitchell Wolfe6152996199258641
085Greg Nyboe19427116169208590
102Cooper Rob9365628156202530
7 MBS AUTO
005Shawn Centell335711499201268728
019Brian Varebrook7213598171213562
076Tyler Kauzlarich 3339141134339
082Justin Christensen276011598193264665
103David Silvers18.5548698161244561
114William Holub28.5458628191266689
115Calyn Presser1303653121168428
121Taylar Gaslar 32558594255
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 ANGRY BROTHERS
006Joe Fazzari49.56913507195258692
007Jeff Smith486914520210290705
020Jordan Landreman46.56612902195258659
022Nick Fazzari586913895201266690
055Anthony Seidl476613750208278733
9 9
097Ron Jorgensen33.56912988188256680
098Dennis Jensen27.5519536186235640
099Chuck Veselik406912781185268707
100Dale Houf286311449181233605
101Jack Jorgensen37.56613087198288695
108Dick Smerda 3483161183483
125Jim Morzinski8122380198242633
10 ICE HOUSE
030Thomas Wishau406012540209266708
062Mike Kunda38.56912610182245624
093Ben Kropp305410308190256665
095Eric Dogans35.56011644194290697
096Jason Boyce20276074224288751
107Brandon Quinones9122621218279710
113Chad Noha33566188211566
11 THE LANES
038Michael L Smith26.56611330171228557
039Louis Peasley296311934189243656
068James Schlitz236611189169247583
124Kevin Peasley      
12 LOST AND FOUND
040Thomas Konen20549127169223578
041Paul Pier446913368193258677
042Daniel Pier336613274201276712
045Jeff Drascic426012363206299713
048Mike Corona38.56611752178240604
059Thomas Hurley9243968165204539
  ROVING RESERVES
032Gerald Kozlik191459162193514
063Ron Vokes23606225219606
089Pete Porcaro13615264245615
105Christina Horvath461094182210568
106Jerry Jasperson13605201209605
111Chase Johnson 3467155182467
116Don Lloyd461066177212544
117Jonathan Loendorf23701233273701
118Calvin Rotes561117186201571
123John Lizza13495165190495
126Dave Jerdee23530176203530
127Mike Lynch 3476158181476
128Vern Fink33772257299772

Star Bowler for Game
Jody Shockley80 pins over average with 252 game
Star Bowler for Series
Chuck Veselik161 pins over average with 707 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Chuck Veselik75 OVER (A) with 261 pins
Chuck Veselik700 SERI (U) with 707 pins
Chuck Veselik125 OVER (A) with 707 pins
Dale Houf50 OVER (A) with 233 pins
Gary Schlicht100 OVER (A) with 736 pins
Louis Peasley50 OVER (A) with 243 pins
Marcus West275 GAME (U) with 275 pins
Andy Petrick250 GAME (U) with 256 pins
Jody Shockley75 OVER (U) with 252 pins
Jody Shockley250 GAME (U) with 252 pins
Jody Shockley600 SERI (U) with 623 pins
Jody Shockley100 OVER (A) with 623 pins
Vern Fink11 ROW (U) with 299 pins
Vern Fink4 POINT (Z) with 299 pins
Vern Fink700 SERI (U) with 772 pins
Jody Shockley50 OVER (A) with 252 pins
Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
2/22/2018 6:30 PM11*125*69*101*23*47*8
3/1/2018 6:30 PM10*812*31*74*56*29*11


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1299Vern Fink772Vern Fink
2280Jason Boyce736Gary Schlicht
3279Gary Schlicht713Brian Vance
4275Marcus West707Chuck Veselik
5268Scott Horvath684Scott Horvath
6261Chuck Veselik651Jason Boyce
7256Andy Petrick649Jim Frederiksen
8252Jody Shockley649Marcus West
9245Anthony Seidl645Anthony Seidl
10245Eric Dogans641Thomas Wishau

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1252 - 172 = 80Jody Shockley707 - 546 = 161Chuck Veselik
2261 - 182 = 79Chuck Veselik736 - 618 = 118Gary Schlicht
3275 - 201 = 74Marcus West623 - 516 = 107Jody Shockley