Mike Corona UAW

President:  
Secretary: JEFF SMITH
Week No. 3 of 33  9/20/2018   Sanction: 651717   League Average: 178            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1ANGRY BROTHERS19559.559.59010114330668
2SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR19549497925101129053
3UNITED CONSTRUCTION51943.543.58486104929412
4CENTRAL SAW20442428204102829896
5THE FIVE HEART BEATS141042427963100728064
6ICE HOUSE18634347419966283410
7EVERYTHING DOORS N MORE16833.533.5747289425705
8THE NASH42033.533.5704897927879
9LOST AND FOUND81629297683922262012
10MARIO'S3211919639386023861
11THE LANES101418.518.56809865245911
12MBS AUTO42066350686825087


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1143ANGRY BROTHERS1049UNITED CONSTRUCTION1028CENTRAL SAW1100ANGRY BROTHERS1028CENTRAL SAW
Series3066ANGRY BROTHERS2989CENTRAL SAW2941UNITED CONSTRUCTION3066ANGRY BROTHERS2989CENTRAL SAW
INDIVIDUAL
Game279Jeff Smith268Adam Cecchini258Jack Jorgensen268Adam Cecchini249Eric Kudrna
Series736Adam Cecchini688Eric Kudrna681Kyle Seidl688Eric Kudrna681Kyle Seidl



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 MARIO'S
001Bob Castaneda391290143178469
003Thomas Ford16824151173422
011John Rider291412156204543
015Craig Aude491416157196537
028Tony Ross   143  
057Jeff Szulczewski491451161215567
2 UNITED CONSTRUCTION
020Ed Simon591629181209560
021Dave Cecchini291341149182501
022Matt Cecchini4.591863207232656
044Adam Cecchini561370209268736
046Trevor Peterson691717190237609
072Ryan Fornal33566181226566
085Paul Danielson   184  
098Danielle Gename   215  
3 SALLYS MASSAGE PARLOR
002Glen Barth361108202212602
007Joe Jensen591709189216600
008Steven Kubiak891786198235618
012Dan Sell   184  
013Jody Shockley13450173165450
014Brian Vance   213  
019Scott Horvath691689187216602
023Jeff Floyd361183222220635
4 THE FIVE HEART BEATS
051Marcus West891744193234635
052Javon Campbell291583175246586
053Robert Jr Barkley591556172231546
054Derrick Shaw691566174220565
055Shay Adkisson391514168214573
077Bean Melvin   146  
094Willie Freeman   191  
5 EVERYTHING DOORS N MORE
024Mike Peterson391501166196512
025Andy Petrick491669185243605
030Scott Kovacik291321146181469
031Tyson Quella   145  
040Jay Kerner   156  
041Jim Frederiksen4.561028199203524
049Cody Petrick791563173208563
101Christain Dejong 3390130151390
6 CENTRAL SAW
009Eric Kudrna4.561232210249688
010Keith Kudrna7.591641182223579
029Gary Schlicht461200207230635
039Earl Creasy361089191222568
059Mitchell Wolfe561079198208561
060Greg Nyboe 3499170195499
070Cooper Rob491464162187519
097Gene R Sems   225  
7 MBS AUTO
004Shawn Centell161040202236524
016Brian Varebrook   171  
056Tyler Kauzlarich491335148192507
058Justin Christensen191444160190522
071David Silvers   161  
080William Holub23520189213520
081Calyn Presser   119  
086Taylar Gaslar   85  
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 ANGRY BROTHERS
005Joe Fazzari591591176209578
006Jeff Smith591908212279662
017Jordan Landreman691649183244582
018Nick Fazzari33624205226624
043Anthony Seidl661278208244680
093Kyle Seidl7.591960217247681
9 THE NASH
065Ron Jorgensen591742193246619
066Dennis Jensen691549172204542
067Chuck Veselik391538170191524
068Dale Houf   183  
069Jack Jorgensen3.591783198258668
076Dick Smerda   161  
089Jim Morzinski   208  
102Miah Menarek23436145169436
10 ICE HOUSE
026Thomas Wishau591751194234635
047Mike Kunda691601177195541
062Ben Kropp691634181224648
063Eric Dogans16958195209546
064Jason Boyce   220  
075Brandon Quinones   215  
079Chad Noha   188  
100Brad Janicek361085180215557
103Tina Steinke 3390130134390
11 THE LANES
032Michael L Smith3.591387154193539
033Louis Peasley461144191215575
050James Schlitz391529169207529
088Kevin Peasley      
099Nick Yurschak191312145162469
104Phillip Rush46942157183475
105Freddy Maldonado13495165204495
12 LOST AND FOUND
034Thomas Konen391397155213524
035Paul Pier591569174193537
036Daniel Pier2.591573174203596
037Jeff Drascic5.591673185247571
038Mike Corona291471163198526
045Thomas Hurley   163  
  ROVING RESERVES
027Gerald Kozlik   162  
048Ron Vokes   225  
061Pete Porcaro   264  
073Christina Horvath   182  
074Jerry Jasperson   201  
078Chase Johnson   155  
082Don Lloyd   177  
083Jonathan Loendorf   233  
084Calvin Rotes   181  
087John Lizza   165  
090Dave Jerdee   162  
091Mike Lynch   164  
092Vern Fink   257  
095Moe Shittu   135  
096Jeff Lopez   182  

Star Bowler for Game
Jeff Szulczewski66 pins over average with 215 game
Star Bowler for Series
Jeff Szulczewski120 pins over average with 567 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Tyler Kauzlarich500 SERI (U) with 507 pins
Javon Campbell225 GAME (U) with 246 pins
Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
9/27/2018 6:30 PM7*125*89*210*411*61*3
10/4/2018 6:30 PM11*89*71*56*310*122*4


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1268Adam Cecchini688Eric Kudrna
2249Eric Kudrna681Kyle Seidl
3246Jeff Smith680Anthony Seidl
4246Javon Campbell648Ben Kropp
5244Anthony Seidl635Jeff Floyd
6235Steven Kubiak635Gary Schlicht
7235Kyle Seidl634Adam Cecchini
8231Robert Jr Barkley613Matt Cecchini
9230Gary Schlicht605Jeff Smith
10225Jordan Landreman600Joe Jensen

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1215 - 149 = 66Jeff Szulczewski567 - 447 = 120Jeff Szulczewski
2246 - 185 = 61Javon Campbell507 - 423 = 84Tyler Kauzlarich
3268 - 209 = 59Adam Cecchini648 - 570 = 78Ben Kropp