Wed Nite Strike Force

President:  
Secretary: JILL FALASCHI
Week No. 3 of 31  9/22/2021         League Average: 143            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 3W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1SHUT UP & BOWL7 16167109640180782823892
2SPARE NONE7 15157191675177990025471
3WE GOT BALLS 714146402717197586224105
4I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT 7996590720206189425233
5LADY BALLS7 775153613167085523964


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game720I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT717WE GOT BALLS675SPARE NONE634SHUT UP & BOWL627I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT
W/HCP900SPARE NONE894I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT862WE GOT BALLS853SPARE NONE828SHUT UP & BOWL
Series2061I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT1975WE GOT BALLS1807SHUT UP & BOWL1838I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT1807SHUT UP & BOWL
W/HCP2547SPARE NONE2523I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT2410WE GOT BALLS2547SPARE NONE2389SHUT UP & BOWL
INDIVIDUAL
Game254Lauren Fischer226Gina Crenshaw219April Polk198Dawn Kisner189Tracy Jackson
W/HCP264Rosie Lunde261Terri Isaacson256Sarah Adrian245Tracy Jackson243Sandy Yanakowicz
Series657Lauren Fischer586Gina Crenshaw569Dawn Kisner569Dawn Kisner546Carla Kenyon
W/HCP698Dawn Kisner685Rosie Lunde670Jill Falaschi698Dawn Kisner670Jill Falaschi



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 SPARE NONE
001Jill Falaschi676012667151430231670
002Claudia Widen677112865179416252635
003Debra Guertin674312369149381214576
004Terri Isaacson697716238217530261662
013Carla Kenyon6104617428204546236651
018Sandy Yanakowicz679113163168441243666
2 SHUT UP & BOWL
007Suzanne Thrall9126314056163443213605
008Dawn Kisner9150516734198569241698
009Carrie Scheckler9136315147168476216626
011Chrystal Barth9125313956178467233632
3 I DON'T GIVE A SPLIT
005Elizabeth Steimle692315345183473233617
006Meliesa Crenshaw694815841170481210587
010Gina Crenshaw9163018123226586246652
015Rosie Lunde9125313956202499264685
023Lauren Fischer3657219 254657254657
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
4 LADY BALLS
012Tracy Jackson9134014849189495245663
014Jessica Larry9114412766147403227633
017Sarah Adrian9104011576208449256593
5 WE GOT BALLS
019April Polk9163918222219565236616
020Becky Jung351117032208511240607
021Amy Jo Luther9105611774145399206582
022Jenny Rettmueller9149416635204538239643
024Kathryn Jacobson337612568140376208580
  ROVING RESERVES
016Kristen Morris   73    


Awards
Congress Awards
Tracy Jackson175 GAME (U) with 189 pins
Sandy Yanakowicz150 GAME (U) with 168 pins
Sandy Yanakowicz400 SERI (U) with 441 pins
Schedule13-1415-1617-18
9/29/2021 6:30 PM2*64*13*5
10/6/2021 6:30 PM1*56*34*2


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1198Dawn Kisner569Dawn Kisner245Tracy Jackson698Dawn Kisner
2189Tracy Jackson546Carla Kenyon243Sandy Yanakowicz670Jill Falaschi
3189April Polk509April Polk241Dawn Kisner666Sandy Yanakowicz
4187Carla Kenyon495Tracy Jackson231Jill Falaschi663Tracy Jackson
5185Gina Crenshaw488Gina Crenshaw222Carla Kenyon651Carla Kenyon
6173Jenny Rettmueller476Carrie Scheckler216Carrie Scheckler626Carrie Scheckler
7168Sandy Yanakowicz473Elizabeth Steimle214Elizabeth Steimle617Elizabeth Steimle
8166Elizabeth Steimle456Jenny Rettmueller209Suzanne Thrall580Kathryn Jacobson
9166Carrie Scheckler441Sandy Yanakowicz208Kathryn Jacobson568Rosie Lunde
10157Suzanne Thrall430Jill Falaschi206Rosie Lunde560Debra Guertin

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1168 - 116 = 52Sandy Yanakowicz569 - 468 = 101Dawn Kisner
2189 - 140 = 49Tracy Jackson430 - 330 = 100Jill Falaschi
3198 - 156 = 42Dawn Kisner441 - 348 = 93Sandy Yanakowicz