Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Tyrone Trabert
Week No. 14 of 33  12/12/2018         League Average: 197            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 14ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1HERMAN PLUMBING52636342147115232244
2MOTO 7555539041110430183
3ZENAR7 525240709112332975
4HOME INSTEAD25515141143107730771
5ROGERS PLACE7 494940629112730622
6LIEUNGH'S ON LATHROP 724243462294026546


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1152HERMAN PLUMBING1127ROGERS PLACE1123ZENAR1139HERMAN PLUMBING1123ZENAR
W/HCP1254MOTO1244ZENAR1228ROGERS PLACE1244ZENAR1203HERMAN PLUMBING
Series3297ZENAR3224HERMAN PLUMBING3077HOME INSTEAD3297ZENAR3224HERMAN PLUMBING
W/HCP3660ZENAR3534MOTO3452HOME INSTEAD3660ZENAR3416HERMAN PLUMBING
INDIVIDUAL
Game288Kevin Landreman286Cary O'Brien279Kevin Molbeck288Kevin Landreman267William Lister
W/HCP299Kevin Landreman290Gary Gatzke287William Lister299Kevin Landreman287William Lister
Series803Kevin Landreman731Cary O'Brien731Tyrone Trabert803Kevin Landreman701Glen Halberstadt
W/HCP836Kevin Landreman753Gary Gatzke752Tyrone Trabert836Kevin Landreman749Gary Gatzke



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 HOME INSTEAD
001Gregg Landreman183266181243606
006Pat McNally336357192248675
007Mike Schmidt336287190248658
012Victor Erato397496192235627
022Larry Mikulecky428341198237652
053Tyrone Trabert398397215279731
2 ROGERS PLACE
005Paul Pier427744184235626
008Nathaniel Finley213119148186513
009Perry Porcaro336645201269671
016Pete Porcaro428880211269699
051Christopher Webb398211210278692
052John C, Sr Springsteen152807187233598
059Jeff Drascic3568189221568
3 MOTO
003Tom Kwas335643171236609
015William Nelson396909177237620
017Richard Hohnl Jr275226193232653
024Eric Nelson152716181235595
027Todd Fritz306158205247675
030Brent White244482186247651
4 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen121973164193517
004Cary O'Brien306438214286731
010Scott O'Brien397709197265682
013William Lister397683197267644
019Kim Westerlund428424200266632
050Les Wald306444214248685
5 ZENAR
021Larry Mutchie427801185235637
028Edward P Kirkorian335861177225600
033Gary Gatzke397177184246656
034Glen Halberstadt397880202257701
044Kevin Landreman367625211288803
047Kevin Molbeck153239215279687
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 LIEUNGH'S ON LATHROP
018William Murphy426879163203532
025Frank Laboda395511141206443
026Dale Lieungh304783159192520
049Daniel Valadez427074168214578
054John Henges427958189255655
055Frank Laypath122036169214568
  ROVING RESERVES
011William Welter  192  
023Dennis Ello61105184213589
029Doug Hay152857190246620
032Jeffery Fernholz  214  
037Damion Schmidt214018191257621
038Rick Riemer  220  
040Mario Guzman  157  
043Mike Wensing  197  
045Al Steinke  203  
046Tom Benish  148  
048Matthew Lunde  232  
056Michael Welter122444203247683
057Todd Hoover3541180201541
058George Albert3512170190512


Awards
Congress Awards
Edward P Kirkorian600 SERI (U) with 600 pins
Glen Halberstadt700 SERI (U) with 701 pins
Glen Halberstadt100 OVER (A) with 701 pins
Kevin Landreman50 OVER (A) with 268 pins
Kevin Landreman75 OVER (U) with 288 pins
Kevin Landreman275 GAME (U) with 288 pins
Kevin Landreman800 SERI (U) with 803 pins
Kevin Landreman5 POINT (Z) with 803 pins
Kevin Landreman100 OVER (A) with 803 pins
Kevin Landreman75 OVER (A) with 288 pins
Schedule25-2627-2829-30
12/19/2018 6:30 PM3*62*45*1
12/26/2018 6:30 PM (P)   


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1288Kevin Landreman803Kevin Landreman299Kevin Landreman836Kevin Landreman
2267William Lister701Glen Halberstadt287William Lister749Gary Gatzke
3257Glen Halberstadt678Cary O'Brien276Gary Gatzke749Glen Halberstadt
4245Cary O'Brien675Todd Fritz273Glen Halberstadt716Paul Pier
5245Gary Gatzke664Les Wald259Edward P Kirkorian714Todd Fritz
6235Todd Fritz656Gary Gatzke252Paul Pier708Edward P Kirkorian
7230Les Wald644William Lister250Cary O'Brien704William Lister
8229Larry Mikulecky626Paul Pier248Todd Fritz696Damion Schmidt
9223Edward P Kirkorian621Damion Schmidt246Larry Mikulecky693Cary O'Brien
10222Paul Pier619Scott O'Brien245Jeff Drascic676Scott O'Brien

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1288 - 206 = 82Kevin Landreman803 - 618 = 185Kevin Landreman
2267 - 195 = 72William Lister656 - 543 = 113Gary Gatzke
3245 - 181 = 64Gary Gatzke701 - 597 = 104Glen Halberstadt