Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Marty Richter
Week No. 10 of 33  11/15/2017         League Average: 203            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1HERMAN PLUMBING7 494930129112931873
2HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE7 484830392110932444
3ZENAR 7404029990115432566
4MOTO 7343429180107930861
5ROGERS PLACE7 292929796117133022
6Lieungh's on Lathrop 7101026781100728455


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1171ROGERS PLACE1154ZENAR1129HERMAN PLUMBING1129HERMAN PLUMBING1106HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
Series3302ROGERS PLACE3256ZENAR3244HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE3244HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE3187HERMAN PLUMBING
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Christopher Webb300William Lister299Jason Boyce300William Lister279Pete Porcaro
Series836Christopher Webb821Jason Boyce767Kevin Landreman717William Lister708Gregg Landreman



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 MOTO
003Tom Kwas274849179226622
017William Nelson274661172244601
020Todd Fritz214529215258681
027Richard Hohnl Jr214062193248647
037Eric Nelson122548212258696
044Brent White275385199246666
062Jason Boyce92123235299821
2 ROGERS PLACE
005Paul Pier305876195256677
009Pete Porcaro306745224279751
010Christopher Webb306763225300836
016John Springsteen122155179255657
018Nathaniel Finley152261150185483
060Perry Porcaro122612217258671
3 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen274976184227599
004Cary O'Brien91719191205600
012Scott O'Brien306026200245669
015William Lister275475202300717
022Kim Westerlund306462215265709
047Les Wald214393209268727
4 HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
001Gregg Landreman275635208258708
007Larry Mikulecky305755191256655
008Victor Erato305827194251650
014Tyrone Trabert306725224268707
025Mike Schmidt214237201257647
055Glenn Chapman91596177200576
057Rick Riemer3608202233608
5 Lieungh's on Lathrop
021William Murphy305142171217566
034Frank Laboda304837161212550
035John Henges305736191257645
042Douglas Hay275450201265659
058Dale Lieungh213443163193551
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 ZENAR
023Gary Gatzke305764192237684
024Edward Beaudry3579193215579
038Edward P Kirkorian305944198255631
052Larry Mutchie305822194269668
053Kevin Landreman275935219278767
054Glen Halberstadt275323197237667
  ROVING RESERVES
026Dennis Ello  208  
036Adam Jensen  218  
039Perry Porcaro  205  
045Mike Nurmi  193  
049Jeffery Fernholz3617205219617
051Jeff Drascic  183  
056Damion Schmidt3551183192551
059Mario Guzman3471157181471
061Jason Boyce  207  
063Mike Wensing3607202215607
064Kevin Molbeck3623207224623


Awards
Congress Awards
Pete Porcaro275 GAME (U) with 279 pins
Pete Porcaro50 OVER (A) with 279 pins
Frank Laboda200 GAME (U) with 212 pins
Frank Laboda50 OVER (A) with 212 pins
William Nelson225 GAME (U) with 244 pins
Larry Mikulecky250 GAME (U) with 256 pins
Tork Jacobsen225 GAME (U) with 227 pins
William Lister300 GAME (U) with 300 pins
William Lister75 OVER (U) with 300 pins
William Lister8 POINT (Z) with 300 pins
William Lister700 SERI (U) with 717 pins
William Lister100 OVER (A) with 717 pins
William Lister50 OVER (A) with 300 pins
Schedule19-2021-2223-24
11/22/2017 6:30 PM4*36*52*1
11/29/2017 6:30 PM6*13*24*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1300William Lister717William Lister
2279Pete Porcaro708Gregg Landreman
3257Kim Westerlund706Tyrone Trabert
4256Paul Pier696Pete Porcaro
5256Larry Mikulecky677Paul Pier
6255Tyrone Trabert670Perry Porcaro
7251Perry Porcaro669Scott O'Brien
8246Gregg Landreman655Larry Mikulecky
9246Brent White640Kim Westerlund
10245Scott O'Brien637Todd Fritz

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1300 - 198 = 102William Lister717 - 594 = 123William Lister
2244 - 170 = 74William Nelson677 - 576 = 101Paul Pier
3256 - 188 = 68Larry Mikulecky708 - 615 = 93Gregg Landreman