Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Tyrone Trabert
Week No. 5 of 33  10/10/2018         League Average: 186            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 5ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1HERMAN PLUMBING52262614901107430534
2ZENAR 7191914078100929875
3MOTO5219191332397428343
4LIEUNGH'S ON LATHROP2516161239188625526
5HOME INSTEAD7 131314346105730771
6ROGERS PLACE25121214230107229592


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1074HERMAN PLUMBING1072ROGERS PLACE1057HOME INSTEAD1057HOME INSTEAD1043HERMAN PLUMBING
W/HCP1182HOME INSTEAD1159HERMAN PLUMBING1156MOTO1182HOME INSTEAD1138HERMAN PLUMBING
Series3077HOME INSTEAD3053HERMAN PLUMBING2987ZENAR3077HOME INSTEAD2982HERMAN PLUMBING
W/HCP3452HOME INSTEAD3380MOTO3308ZENAR3452HOME INSTEAD3267HERMAN PLUMBING
INDIVIDUAL
Game278Christopher Webb268Kevin Molbeck266Kim Westerlund259Cary O'Brien259Christopher Webb
W/HCP282Damion Schmidt278Christopher Webb276Tyrone Trabert282Damion Schmidt275Eric Nelson
Series731Cary O'Brien692Christopher Webb688Pete Porcaro731Cary O'Brien692Christopher Webb
W/HCP742Todd Fritz740Cary O'Brien738Pat McNally740Cary O'Brien738Pat McNally



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 HOME INSTEAD
001Gregg Landreman91576175243597
006Larry Mikulecky152917194225621
007Victor Erato152813187232582
012Tyrone Trabert122484207256662
022Mike Schmidt122136178210564
053Pat McNally122420201248675
2 ROGERS PLACE
005Paul Pier152654176235619
008Pete Porcaro153102206247688
009Christopher Webb153216214278692
016Nathaniel Finley91277141163439
051John C, Sr Springsteen3541180209541
052Perry Porcaro152942196232652
3 MOTO
003Tom Kwas121986165194523
015William Nelson152417161201541
017Todd Fritz91757195234655
024Richard Hohnl Jr61132188213587
027Eric Nelson91609178235595
030Brent White122132177220582
4 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen121973164193517
004Cary O'Brien153324221259731
010Scott O'Brien152891192248590
013William Lister122386198234642
019Kim Westerlund153068204266632
050Les Wald61259209248677
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 ZENAR
021Edward P Kirkorian121939161195504
028Larry Mutchie152923194235637
033Glen Halberstadt122346195238615
034Kevin Landreman122470205244674
044Kevin Molbeck91937215268680
047Gary Gatzke152463164217529
6 LIEUNGH'S ON LATHROP
018William Murphy152553170193532
025Frank Laboda152128141185443
026Dale Lieungh121889157189520
049Daniel Valadez152573171214562
054John Henges152789185218612
055Frank Laypath3459153165459
  ROVING RESERVES
011William Welter  192  
023Dennis Ello  203  
029Doug Hay3544181223544
032Jeffery Fernholz  214  
037Damion Schmidt91746194257618
038Rick Riemer  220  
040Mario Guzman  157  
043Mike Wensing  197  
045Al Steinke  203  
046Tom Benish  148  
048Matthew Lunde  232  


Awards
Congress Awards
Christopher Webb250 GAME (U) with 259 pins
Frank Laboda175 GAME (U) with 185 pins
Damion Schmidt250 GAME (U) with 257 pins
Schedule25-2627-2829-30
10/17/2018 6:30 PM3*24*51*6
10/24/2018 6:30 PM5*61*23*4


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1259Cary O'Brien731Cary O'Brien282Damion Schmidt740Cary O'Brien
2259Christopher Webb692Christopher Webb275Eric Nelson738Pat McNally
3257Damion Schmidt675Pat McNally269Pat McNally716Christopher Webb
4248Pat McNally652Tyrone Trabert267Gregg Landreman715Eric Nelson
5247Pete Porcaro635Kevin Molbeck267Christopher Webb696Gregg Landreman
6247Kim Westerlund632Kim Westerlund262Cary O'Brien693Damion Schmidt
7235Eric Nelson618Damion Schmidt260Kim Westerlund691Tyrone Trabert
8233Tyrone Trabert618Perry Porcaro257Pete Porcaro681Perry Porcaro
9226Kevin Molbeck617Pete Porcaro249Frank Laboda671Kim Westerlund
10225Gregg Landreman598Larry Mikulecky246Tyrone Trabert666Victor Erato

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1257 - 188 = 69Damion Schmidt675 - 579 = 96Pat McNally
2235 - 169 = 66Eric Nelson595 - 507 = 88Eric Nelson
3225 - 167 = 58Gregg Landreman731 - 648 = 83Cary O'Brien