Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Marty Richter
Week No. 33 of 33  4/19/2017         League Average: 203            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 16ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1RACINE SCREEN5216774102084118233226
2HERMAN PLUMBING251387499324114431864
3MOTO D27 1236898325119932922
4ROGERS PLACE D1521336898253112132183
5HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE5213567100888122333185
6BUCKETS PUB251345399934115232551
7Lieungh's on Lathrop 7543090249111130717

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  193RACINE SCREEN81BUCKETS PUB68HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
Round  274RACINE SCREEN74HERMAN PLUMBING68MOTO D2

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1223HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE1199MOTO D21182RACINE SCREEN1144HERMAN PLUMBING1129RACINE SCREEN
Series3322RACINE SCREEN3318HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE3292MOTO D23231RACINE SCREEN3178HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Billy Iii Beckett300Scott Horvath300Darren Olson278Gregg Landreman268Pete Porcaro
Series802Les Wald793Christopher Webb773Billy Iii Beckett760Gregg Landreman754Pete Porcaro



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 BUCKETS PUB
008Michael Welter9018937210264710
014Billy Iii Beckett9921306215300773
024Marty Richter8717009195267655
028Larry Mutchie9016415182255633
029Edward Beaudry122431202257639
067Douglas Weber183689204251679
074Darren Olson429234219300742
076Andy Petrick336363192254701
2 MOTO D2
003Tom Kwas7513196175245610
022William Nelson9920026202278766
025Todd Fritz8417723210268719
034Richard Hohnl Jr5110094197277690
048Eric Nelson6613002197255710
070Brent White9319094205288738
3 ROGERS PLACE D1
007Paul Pier9919062192257667
012Pete Porcaro9320371219299765
013Christopher Webb8418661222279793
018William Welter9017567195258694
021John Springsteen458271183237602
023Nathaniel Finley487431154224532
4 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen9919332195247679
006Les Wald5611663208279802
015Scott O'Brien9919783199278715
020William Lister9619093198269701
027Kim Westerlund5712009210269685
073Cary O'Brien8416613197258685
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
001Gregg Landreman7716009207278760
010Larry Mikulecky9920389205278705
011Victor Erato8716917194288667
019Tyrone Trabert9320268217268742
031Mike Schmidt5410115187290643
069Pat McNally5410937202279672
6 RACINE SCREEN
035Jeremy Opahle8818239207279715
036Christina Horvath6011587193257688
037Scott Horvath9319036204300708
038Todd Vance9920685208297722
039Joseph Crenshaw9019636218288738
040Robert Boehnlein  205  
060Todd Hoover367285202290689
7 Lieungh's on Lathrop
026William Murphy9917002171238603
041Frank Laboda9015307170242596
042John Henges9819430198268719
068Douglas Hay8417413207278705
072Mike Siejkowski8714795170258627
  ROVING RESERVES
032Dennis Ello122501208244636
046Adam Jensen61310218258741
052Glen Halberstadt122413201258688
058Perry Porcaro3616205223616
071Mike Nurmi122318193236592
075Jeffery Fernholz91887209255687
077Jeff Drascic91651183228581
078Gary Gatzke122439203260696



Awards
Congress Awards
Gregg Landreman125 OVER (A) with 760 pins
Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1278Gregg Landreman760Gregg Landreman
2268Pete Porcaro754Pete Porcaro
3257Larry Mikulecky672Joseph Crenshaw
4256Scott O'Brien671Scott Horvath
5247Les Wald669Michael Welter
6247Marty Richter667Scott O'Brien
7247Jeremy Opahle660Paul Pier
8247Todd Vance660Larry Mikulecky
9247Eric Nelson652Jeremy Opahle
10241Christopher Webb643Les Wald

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1278 - 206 = 72Gregg Landreman760 - 618 = 142Gregg Landreman
2256 - 199 = 57Scott O'Brien754 - 651 = 103Pete Porcaro
3237 - 182 = 55John Springsteen660 - 573 = 87Paul Pier