Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Marty Richter
Week No. 33 of 33  4/25/2018         League Average: 204            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 17ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1HERMAN PLUMBING2514781100938116632703
2ZENAR2513076101209116534156
3HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE5215973101498114232644
4ROGERS PLACE5212767100769117133092
5MOTO521045097607108831381
6Lieungh's on Lathrop25261090570105429695

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  186HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE66HERMAN PLUMBING60ROGERS PLACE
Round  281HERMAN PLUMBING76ZENAR73HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1171ROGERS PLACE1166HERMAN PLUMBING1165ZENAR1102ROGERS PLACE1069HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
Series3415ZENAR3309ROGERS PLACE3270HERMAN PLUMBING3113HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE3112ROGERS PLACE
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Christopher Webb300Scott O'Brien300William Lister287Larry Mikulecky279Kevin Landreman
Series836Christopher Webb821Jason Boyce811Pete Porcaro702Larry Mikulecky700Perry Porcaro



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 MOTO
003Tom Kwas8114617180231622
017William Nelson9617809185244649
020Todd Fritz7516165215300758
027Richard Hohnl Jr6312452197269705
037Eric Nelson5110280201259696
044Brent White7515297203268720
062Jason Boyce184053225299821
2 ROGERS PLACE
005Paul Pier9919538197266677
009Pete Porcaro9320521220299811
010Christopher Webb9621722226300836
016John Springsteen305521184255657
018Nathaniel Finley456942154199505
060Perry Porcaro7516381218280728
3 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen7814844190246646
004Cary O'Brien459482210266718
012Scott O'Brien8718070207300725
015William Lister8116581204300729
022Kim Westerlund9920596208300709
047Les Wald6313172209268727
4 HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
001Gregg Landreman8717832204258743
007Larry Mikulecky9920242204287746
008Victor Erato9017825198255650
014Tyrone Trabert9921518217278709
025Mike Schmidt6312857204280714
055Glenn Chapman336269189238664
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Lieungh's on Lathrop
021William Murphy9916761169257593
034Frank Laboda9014789164227551
035John Henges9318077194257670
042Douglas Hay9319400208279700
058Dale Lieungh8414577173255604
6 ZENAR
023Todd Hoover244816200259666
024Edward P Kirkorian9318123194279686
038Larry Mutchie9619062198277718
052Glen Halberstadt9619696205257703
053Kevin Landreman9019765219279767
054Edward Beaudry122518209299704
067Gary Gatzke519924194280684
  ROVING RESERVES
013William Welter183460192266666
026Dennis Ello183669203278684
049Jeffery Fernholz153216214253707
056Damion Schmidt3551183192551
057Rick Riemer91986220268717
059Mario Guzman3471157181471
063Mike Wensing183557197245627
064Kevin Molbeck276070224280772
065Al Steinke183658203258637
066Tom Benish3445148178445
068Matthew Lunde3698232238698



Awards
Congress Awards
Frank Laboda225 GAME (U) with 227 pins
Larry Mikulecky75 OVER (U) with 287 pins
Larry Mikulecky275 GAME (U) with 287 pins
Larry Mikulecky75 OVER (A) with 287 pins
Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1287Larry Mikulecky702Larry Mikulecky
2279Kevin Landreman700Perry Porcaro
3269Todd Fritz698Kevin Landreman
4267Christopher Webb696Christopher Webb
5256Perry Porcaro657Cary O'Brien
6243Gregg Landreman653Les Wald
7237Tyrone Trabert652Todd Fritz
8237Douglas Hay634William Nelson
9236Cary O'Brien633Scott O'Brien
10236Glen Halberstadt630Kevin Molbeck

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1287 - 203 = 84Larry Mikulecky702 - 609 = 93Larry Mikulecky
2227 - 163 = 64Frank Laboda604 - 516 = 88Dale Lieungh
3279 - 219 = 60Kevin Landreman634 - 552 = 82William Nelson