Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Marty Richter
Week No. 24 of 33  2/21/2018         League Average: 202            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1ZENAR52984473103116132566
2HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE251264073739112932644
3HERMAN PLUMBING7 1013572794116632243
4ROGERS PLACE52882872705117133042
5MOTO 7711771087107931381
6Lieungh's on Lathrop2520465413105429695

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  186HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE66HERMAN PLUMBING60ROGERS PLACE
Round  244ZENAR40HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE35HERMAN PLUMBING

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1171ROGERS PLACE1166HERMAN PLUMBING1161ZENAR1132ROGERS PLACE1102ZENAR
Series3304ROGERS PLACE3264HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE3256ZENAR3224HERMAN PLUMBING3145ZENAR
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Christopher Webb300Scott O'Brien300William Lister300Scott O'Brien277Larry Mutchie
Series836Christopher Webb821Jason Boyce791Pete Porcaro725Scott O'Brien707Jeffery Fernholz



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 MOTO
003Tom Kwas6311448181231622
017William Nelson6912447180244602
020Todd Fritz5111309221300758
027Richard Hohnl Jr489393195248647
037Eric Nelson367337203258696
044Brent White5711598203258720
062Jason Boyce153384225299821
2 ROGERS PLACE
005Paul Pier7213963193256677
009Pete Porcaro7215921221299791
010Christopher Webb6915658226300836
016John Springsteen244493187255657
018Nathaniel Finley365519153199505
060Perry Porcaro4810392216279707
3 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen6913227191246646
004Cary O'Brien214299204257665
012Scott O'Brien6312981206300725
015William Lister6012075201300717
022Kim Westerlund7215066209300709
047Les Wald4810012208268727
4 HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
001Gregg Landreman6012509208258743
007Larry Mikulecky7214386199256669
008Victor Erato6913729198251650
014Tyrone Trabert7215745218278709
025Mike Schmidt489749203280714
055Glenn Chapman244527188238653
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Lieungh's on Lathrop
021William Murphy7212151168257593
034Frank Laboda6610742162212550
035John Henges6612918195257670
042Douglas Hay6613750208279700
058Dale Lieungh6010143169227558
6 ZENAR
023Todd Hoover122363196254644
024Edward P Kirkorian6913409194255651
038Larry Mutchie7214110195277669
052Glen Halberstadt6914149205245683
053Kevin Landreman6614647221279767
054Edward Beaudry91814201237642
067Gary Gatzke519924194280684
  ROVING RESERVES
013William Welter61167194266666
026Dennis Ello61243207233627
036Adam Jensen  218  
039Perry Porcaro  205  
045Mike Nurmi  193  
049Jeffery Fernholz91990221253707
051Jeff Drascic  183  
056Damion Schmidt3551183192551
057Rick Riemer91986220268717
059Mario Guzman3471157181471
061Jason Boyce  207  
063Mike Wensing152930195245615
064Kevin Molbeck122687223258718
065Al Steinke91766196226621
066Tom Benish3445148178445


Awards
Congress Awards
Larry Mutchie275 GAME (U) with 277 pins
Larry Mutchie75 OVER (A) with 277 pins
Scott O'Brien300 GAME (U) with 300 pins
Scott O'Brien75 OVER (U) with 300 pins
Scott O'Brien8 POINT (Z) with 300 pins
Scott O'Brien75 OVER (A) with 300 pins
Schedule19-2021-2223-24
2/28/2018 6:30 PM3*52*64*1
3/7/2018 6:30 PM4*21*56*3


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1300Scott O'Brien725Scott O'Brien
2277Larry Mutchie707Jeffery Fernholz
3268Pete Porcaro691Tyrone Trabert
4259Tyrone Trabert675Pete Porcaro
5258Kevin Landreman673Douglas Hay
6256Christopher Webb669Larry Mutchie
7253Cary O'Brien669Kevin Landreman
8253Jeffery Fernholz665Cary O'Brien
9243Douglas Hay661Christopher Webb
10235Edward P Kirkorian651Edward P Kirkorian

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1300 - 204 = 96Scott O'Brien725 - 612 = 113Scott O'Brien
2277 - 194 = 83Larry Mutchie669 - 582 = 87Larry Mutchie
3253 - 201 = 52Cary O'Brien651 - 579 = 72Edward P Kirkorian