Big Ed's Commercial

President:  
Secretary: Marty Richter
Week No. 31 of 33  4/11/2018         League Average: 204            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 15ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1HERMAN PLUMBING7 1407494700116632703
2ZENAR521267295205116534156
3HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE251526695535114232644
4ROGERS PLACE7 1175794579117133092
5MOTO 7923891689108831381
6Lieungh's on Lathrop 724884858105429695

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  186HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE66HERMAN PLUMBING60ROGERS PLACE
Round  274HERMAN PLUMBING72ZENAR66HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1171ROGERS PLACE1166HERMAN PLUMBING1165ZENAR1128ROGERS PLACE1118HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
Series3415ZENAR3309ROGERS PLACE3270HERMAN PLUMBING3309ROGERS PLACE3251ZENAR
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Christopher Webb300Scott O'Brien300William Lister259Eric Nelson255Dale Lieungh
Series836Christopher Webb821Jason Boyce811Pete Porcaro718Larry Mutchie708Perry Porcaro



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 MOTO
003Tom Kwas7814042180231622
017William Nelson9016640184244649
020Todd Fritz6914950216300758
027Richard Hohnl Jr5711248197253705
037Eric Nelson489743202259696
044Brent White7515297203268720
062Jason Boyce153384225299821
2 ROGERS PLACE
005Paul Pier9318253196256677
009Pete Porcaro9019913221299811
010Christopher Webb9020363226300836
016John Springsteen274993184255657
018Nathaniel Finley456942154199505
060Perry Porcaro6915063218280728
3 HERMAN PLUMBING
002Tork Jacobsen7814844190246646
004Cary O'Brien398173209266718
012Scott O'Brien8116832207300725
015William Lister7815991205300729
022Kim Westerlund9319369208300709
047Les Wald5711869208268727
4 HOME INSTEAD SR. CARE
001Gregg Landreman8116697206258743
007Larry Mikulecky9318932203269746
008Victor Erato8717298198255650
014Tyrone Trabert9320337218278709
025Mike Schmidt5711668204280714
055Glenn Chapman336269189238664
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Lieungh's on Lathrop
021William Murphy9315770169257593
034Frank Laboda8413693163212550
035John Henges8716851193257670
042Douglas Hay8718141208279700
058Dale Lieungh7813437172255593
6 ZENAR
023Todd Hoover244816200259666
024Edward P Kirkorian8717013195279686
038Larry Mutchie9318537199277718
052Glen Halberstadt9018465205257703
053Kevin Landreman8418416219279767
054Edward Beaudry122518209299704
067Gary Gatzke519924194280684
  ROVING RESERVES
013William Welter183460192266666
026Dennis Ello153098206278684
036Adam Jensen  218  
039Perry Porcaro  205  
045Mike Nurmi  193  
049Jeffery Fernholz122595216253707
051Jeff Drascic  183  
056Damion Schmidt3551183192551
057Rick Riemer91986220268717
059Mario Guzman3471157181471
061Jason Boyce  207  
063Mike Wensing183557197245627
064Kevin Molbeck214818229280772
065Al Steinke183658203258637
066Tom Benish3445148178445
068Matthew Lunde3698232238698


Awards
Congress Awards
Eric Nelson50 OVER (A) with 259 pins
William Welter225 GAME (U) with 253 pins
Larry Mutchie125 OVER (A) with 718 pins
Schedule19-2021-2223-24
4/18/2018 6:30 PM (P)3*64*21*5
4/25/2018 6:30 PM (P)   


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1259Eric Nelson718Larry Mutchie
2255Dale Lieungh708Perry Porcaro
3254Larry Mutchie698Matthew Lunde
4253William Welter697Gregg Landreman
5248Tyrone Trabert688Scott O'Brien
6248Kevin Landreman678Christopher Webb
7247Perry Porcaro677Larry Mikulecky
8243Scott O'Brien667Paul Pier
9241Christopher Webb666Kevin Landreman
10238Matthew Lunde661William Welter

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1255 - 171 = 84Dale Lieungh718 - 591 = 127Larry Mutchie
2253 - 186 = 67William Welter661 - 558 = 103William Welter
3259 - 202 = 57Eric Nelson697 - 615 = 82Gregg Landreman