Friday Senior Handicap

President:  
Secretary: Bill Lister
Week No. 30 of 30  4/7/2017         League Average: 188            

  Match Total Total      
  Points Points Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonLostWonScratchHSGHSSTeam
1TEAM 10 D161028153953738206810
2TEAM 1 D188255.55182171919391
3TEAM 5 D21062534842367019135
4TEAM 9 D11062454793469920089
5TEAM 6 D2610243.55117171319476
6TEAM 14 D2106243.542991629172614
7TEAM 11 D361023745566692179711
8TEAM 4 D15112364752772819364
9TEAM 12 D1106216.544371670180712
10TEAM 2 D2610215.54489568318052
11TEAM 3 D388211.54506466918613
12TEAM 13 D2610211.542473617174113
13TEAM 7 D3972114475566618717
14TEAM 8 D3791914061867117478


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game738TEAM 10 D1728TEAM 4 D1719TEAM 1 D1672TEAM 6 D2663TEAM 10 D1
W/HCP815TEAM 4 D1803TEAM 8 D3802TEAM 9 D1742TEAM 11 D3724TEAM 6 D2
Series2068TEAM 10 D12008TEAM 9 D11947TEAM 6 D21850TEAM 10 D11839TEAM 6 D2
W/HCP2204TEAM 9 D12197TEAM 4 D12150TEAM 7 D31995TEAM 6 D21986TEAM 8 D3
INDIVIDUAL
Game299Ed Verbeten299Tim Ruelle298Nick Friedrich256Tim Ruelle254Mario Guzman
W/HCP338Nick Friedrich335Ed Verbeten314Shaunte Stills275David Boldus274Mario Guzman
Series789Larry Mikulecky772Jim Guckenberger760William Lister695Larry Mikulecky693Tim Ruelle
W/HCP808William Lister799Jim Guckenberger792Larry Mikulecky731Larry Mikulecky721Carl Gretenhardt



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 TEAM 1 D1
002Shaunte Stills49.59019007211296737
025Darryl McClelland45.58416965201258695
068Jose G Rodriguez21458042178258669
2 TEAM 2 D2
004Tom Benish438714174162240597
046Earl Creasy34.56912587182257652
060Bob Smercheck408716685191245653
3 TEAM 3 D3
005Tom Finn13.5395806148192505
006Rick Riemer38.56913300192275669
007Clay Venne Jr39.58116710206276709
4 TEAM 4 D1
008Ed Grabanski448415589185266672
009Mark Schneider377213073181257663
010William Lister398317138206278760
5 TEAM 5 D2
011Tom Stuebe376612277186258655
013Rudolph Sanchez41.58114603180254635
015Kim Westerlund275410896201247668
041Ron Lamberty591710190212591
6 TEAM 6 D2
012Tork Jacobsen448416260193257679
042Larry Mikulecky49.59018606206267789
054Mario Guzman448115799195266686
7 TEAM 7 D3
016Ronald Barbara378414622174247599
017Rick M Gillis357514648195256687
047Paul H Jr Bishop   153  
048Juan Martinez458114385177255667
8 TEAM 8 D3
018Tom Catrine339012739141206518
019Nick Friedrich356912931187298664
026Andy J Hornyak356011406190254679
9 TEAM 9 D1
027John Weiss316012293204268735
028Jim Guckenberger28.55411456212269772
029Mark Fleischmann448716185186266680
070Carl Gretenhardt18.5274551168246589
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
10 TEAM 10 D1
030Mike Kohl518116485203278704
031Tom Kwas38.57213058181237645
037Tim Ruelle40.56915334222299750
056Dick Smith7274735175215555
11 TEAM 11 D3
020Gordon Lueckfeld399015311170246618
024Chuck Woodring458715710180256631
035Butch Luther24458929198259697
12 TEAM 12 D1
021Ed Verbeten33.56912300178299662
022Roy Villarreal368412944154233576
023Ron Thieme416913952202247694
13 TEAM 13 D2
032Roman Dymerski42.57814669188257675
034Arne Arnold377514067187254632
036Al Dunn418412702151202539
14 TEAM 14 D2
043Donald Rule459014702163214564
044Nancy Vioski327212053167231566
059Kenneth Vioski42.57213900193258679
065Bob Crawford791437159212562
  ROVING RESERVES
001Richard Lavassor25.5457683170213585
033Wayne Le Clair17335904178214596
038Mike Mueller 3502167182502
039Dennis Ello46999166195543
040Gregg Hansen36977162192531
050Len Johnson6121709142188507
053Jerome Matkus10183289182208591
055Joe Kopecky23579193209579
057Brian Schueppler8213671174206582
058Jeffrey Sykes13569189211569
061Gregg Landreman 3555185201555
062Dennis Thieme33406135144406
063Thomas Cloyd11243542147195482
064Anthony Hansen25.5458561190256669
066Eugene Madala23506168179506
067Mike Wood13579193225579
069Duke Stork161126187223578
071Dick Hornyak10183885215268729
072David Boldus261091181234587

Star Bowler for Game
David Boldus66 pins over average with 234 game
Star Bowler for Series
Carl Gretenhardt94 pins over average with 589 series


Awards
Congress Awards
Carl Gretenhardt200 GAME (U) with 210 pins
Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1256Tim Ruelle695Larry Mikulecky275David Boldus731Larry Mikulecky
2254Mario Guzman693Tim Ruelle274Mario Guzman721Carl Gretenhardt
3247Clay Venne Jr662Kim Westerlund268Bob Smercheck710Kim Westerlund
4246Larry Mikulecky651Clay Venne Jr262Jose G Rodriguez710David Boldus
5245Bob Smercheck631Bob Smercheck259Clay Venne Jr703Jose G Rodriguez
6238Kim Westerlund625Dick Hornyak259Tom Catrine700Bob Smercheck
7234David Boldus619Mario Guzman258Larry Mikulecky693Tim Ruelle
8228Jose G Rodriguez616Jim Guckenberger256Tim Ruelle689Juan Martinez
9226Jim Guckenberger612William Lister254Kim Westerlund687Clay Venne Jr
10226Dick Hornyak601Jose G Rodriguez254Carl Gretenhardt683Tom Catrine

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1234 - 168 = 66David Boldus589 - 495 = 94Carl Gretenhardt
2254 - 194 = 60Mario Guzman587 - 504 = 83David Boldus
3195 - 140 = 55Tom Catrine695 - 615 = 80Larry Mikulecky