E.O.W Sat. Couples

President:  
Secretary: CANDI MCDONOUGH
Week No. 1 of 17  9/8/2018         League Average: 154            

  Match Total Total          
  Points Points Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1Venne7 727075891750908270713
2FANTASTIC 47 727036791923939270310
3Tippy's Crew5252735761219594127353
4HIGHMEADOWS GANG52527065741650926270612
5NICE ACES5251353601174692027032
6Rail Riderz4.52.54.520255711587942270016
7JUST FOR FUN43427057812027100727057
8PARTY OF 54342026568161892927015
9PICKUP ARTISTS3432706676198091827068
10WHY DO THIS34327047631987100227046
11WE DON'T GIVE A SPLIT2.54.52.513505701686908270015
12WE GOT WOOD2522703816216099727034
13THE X-CA'S2522702573161993427021
14GIVE US A CHANCE25220286081698943270311
15TEAM 9 7      9
16Speaking Cursive 7      14


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game816WE GOT WOOD781JUST FOR FUN763WHY DO THIS816WE GOT WOOD781JUST FOR FUN
W/HCP1007JUST FOR FUN1002WHY DO THIS997WE GOT WOOD1007JUST FOR FUN1002WHY DO THIS
Series2195Tippy's Crew2160WE GOT WOOD2027JUST FOR FUN2195Tippy's Crew2160WE GOT WOOD
W/HCP2735Tippy's Crew2707Venne2706PICKUP ARTISTS2735Tippy's Crew2707Venne
FEMALE
Game205Jill Kruschke199Rebecca Welter188Shelley Mikulanec205Jill Kruschke199Rebecca Welter
W/HCP265Shelley Mikulanec260Becky Derosia255Lucia Johnson265Shelley Mikulanec260Becky Derosia
Series528Jill Kruschke526Rebecca Welter444Shelley Mikulanec528Jill Kruschke526Rebecca Welter
W/HCP677Tammy Holub677Julie Dellenbach677Melissa Mertins677Tammy Holub677Julie Dellenbach
MALE
Game280Mike Burdo268Greg Brooks246Adam Stefka280Mike Burdo268Greg Brooks
W/HCP300Mike Burdo282Doug Green277Dan Wood300Mike Burdo282Doug Green
Series708Greg Brooks626Clay Venne Jr620Marty Richter708Greg Brooks626Clay Venne Jr
W/HCP708Greg Brooks677Michael Welter677Doug Green708Greg Brooks677Michael Welter



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 THE X-CA'S
013Darlene Nurmi3306102123111306234675
018Rita Boedecker342414184158424242676
021Dennis Collins3361120105134361239676
073Charles Boedecker352817649206528255675
2 NICE ACES
003Joe Holub351117055179511234676
006Michael Peyton        
010Tammy Holub342514184153425237677
014Lisa Peyton        
3 Tippy's Crew
048John Brooks352817649208528257675
049Jill Kruschke352817649205528254675
050Greg Brooks3708236 268708268708
051Jessica Brooks343114382160431242677
4 WE GOT WOOD
001Benjamin Baran        
007Charles Stefka356818936209568245676
009Barbara Baran        
015Ann Stefka341513887157415244676
019Adam Stefka360320124246603270675
046Dan Wood357419134243574277676
5 PARTY OF 5
004Jeffrey Krzyzanowski3375125100143375243675
005Thomas McDonough        
011Candi McDonough        
016Martha Viney3355118107137355244676
061Matt Kaesermann343814679156438235675
6 WHY DO THIS
028Marty Richter362020619233620252677
029Jackie Johnston339313194143393237675
044Tracy Kuehl3358119106131358237676
045Mike Burdo361620520280616300676
7 JUST FOR FUN
008Michael Welter356318738224563262677
012Shelley Mikulanec344414877188444265675
017Rebecca Welter352617550199526249676
020Doug Green349416461221494282677
8 PICKUP ARTISTS
022Brett Pinnecker361420421225614246677
023Julie Dellenbach3374124101133374234677
024Eric Mertins361220421210612231675
025Melissa Mertins338012699131380230677
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
9 TEAM 9
074Farrell Fisher        
075Amy McIntosh        
076Gina Bartel        
077Eric Bartel        
078Sara Hagermann        
079Dan Hagermann        
10 FANTASTIC 4
031Cary O'Brien361820619234618253675
032Jody O'Brien340613590141406231676
033Scott O'Brien357919332202579234675
034Denise O'Brien3320106119114320233677
11 GIVE US A CHANCE
030Toni Holton340013392136400228676
052Mark Johnson353317748189533237677
053Lucia Johnson340513590165405255675
054Trisha Goss        
12 HIGHMEADOWS GANG
035Roger Rundle355818639215558254675
036Tammy Rundle3311103122110311232677
037Jason Wurth348816263188488251677
038Kim Hickey329397128118293246677
13 Venne
068Marilyn Venne339113095144391239676
069Clay Venne Jr362620817237626254677
070Mark Venne345815273187458260677
071Debby Venne327591134103275237677
14 Speaking Cursive
041Darlene Fischer        
042Lauren Fischer        
043Chad Sampson        
062Billy Iii Beckett        
15 WE DON'T GIVE A SPLIT
055Michael J Norris346515570169465239675
056Craig E Yonkovich        
057Becky Derosia341113788172411260675
058Susan Yonkovich        
16 Rail Riderz
064Chad Cushman        
065Kristie Cushman339313194151393245675
066Ryan Cushman342314184155423239675
067Courtney Cushman3321107118125321243675
  ROVING RESERVES
039Joseph W Thoennes        
040Frank Holub        
063Tiffany Truckey        

Star Bowler for Game
Shelley Mikulanec40 pins over average with 188 game
Mike Burdo75 pins over average with 280 game
Star Bowler for Series
Tammy Holub2 pins over average with 425 series
Julie Dellenbach2 pins over average with 374 series
Melissa Mertins2 pins over average with 380 series
Denise O'Brien2 pins over average with 320 series
Tammy Rundle2 pins over average with 311 series
Kim Hickey2 pins over average with 293 series
Jessica Brooks2 pins over average with 431 series
Debby Venne2 pins over average with 275 series
Michael Welter2 pins over average with 563 series
Doug Green2 pins over average with 494 series
Brett Pinnecker2 pins over average with 614 series
Marty Richter2 pins over average with 620 series
Jason Wurth2 pins over average with 488 series
Mark Johnson2 pins over average with 533 series
Clay Venne Jr2 pins over average with 626 series
Mark Venne2 pins over average with 458 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Adam Stefka225 GAME (U) with 246 pins
Dan Wood225 GAME (U) with 243 pins
Mike Burdo75 OVER (U) with 280 pins
Mike Burdo275 GAME (U) with 280 pins
Doug Green200 GAME (U) with 221 pins
Greg Brooks700 SERI (U) with 708 pins
Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-2425-2627-28
9/22/2018 6:00 PM13*126*158*310*511*79*21*164*14
10/6/2018 6:00 PM9*168*1415*1011*35*27*134*121*6


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1205Jill Kruschke528Jill Kruschke265Shelley Mikulanec677Tammy Holub
2199Rebecca Welter526Rebecca Welter260Becky Derosia677Julie Dellenbach
3188Shelley Mikulanec444Shelley Mikulanec255Lucia Johnson677Melissa Mertins
4172Becky Derosia431Jessica Brooks254Jill Kruschke677Denise O'Brien
5165Lucia Johnson425Tammy Holub249Rebecca Welter677Tammy Rundle
6160Jessica Brooks424Rita Boedecker246Kim Hickey677Kim Hickey
7158Rita Boedecker415Ann Stefka245Kristie Cushman677Jessica Brooks
8157Ann Stefka411Becky Derosia244Ann Stefka677Debby Venne
9153Tammy Holub406Jody O'Brien244Martha Viney676Ann Stefka
10151Kristie Cushman405Lucia Johnson243Courtney Cushman676Martha Viney
MALE
1280Mike Burdo708Greg Brooks300Mike Burdo708Greg Brooks
2268Greg Brooks626Clay Venne Jr282Doug Green677Michael Welter
3246Adam Stefka620Marty Richter277Dan Wood677Doug Green
4243Dan Wood618Cary O'Brien270Adam Stefka677Brett Pinnecker
5237Clay Venne Jr616Mike Burdo268Greg Brooks677Marty Richter
6234Cary O'Brien614Brett Pinnecker262Michael Welter677Jason Wurth
7233Marty Richter612Eric Mertins260Mark Venne677Mark Johnson
8225Brett Pinnecker603Adam Stefka257John Brooks677Clay Venne Jr
9224Michael Welter579Scott O'Brien255Charles Boedecker677Mark Venne
10221Doug Green574Dan Wood254Roger Rundle676Joe Holub

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1188 - 148 = 40Shelley Mikulanec425 - 423 = 2Tammy Holub
2172 - 137 = 35Becky Derosia374 - 372 = 2Julie Dellenbach
3165 - 135 = 30Lucia Johnson380 - 378 = 2Melissa Mertins
MALE
1280 - 205 = 75Mike Burdo563 - 561 = 2Michael Welter
2221 - 164 = 57Doug Green494 - 492 = 2Doug Green
3243 - 191 = 52Dan Wood614 - 612 = 2Brett Pinnecker