Trestleboard

President:  
Secretary: Paul Erickson
Week No. 12 of 34  11/16/2017         League Average: 185            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 12ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1O'BRIEN PLUMBING185200.5200.534123114231262
2FISCHER USA176184.5184.532121113231181
3WHO CARES91416916932161102528975
4PEARLE VISION14912312327201101628124
5SALMON UNLIMITED518101.5101.52581396926053
6LAST CALL61749.549.52492182424076


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1142O'BRIEN PLUMBING1132FISCHER USA1025WHO CARES1132FISCHER USA1103O'BRIEN PLUMBING
Series3126O'BRIEN PLUMBING3118FISCHER USA2897WHO CARES3111FISCHER USA2981O'BRIEN PLUMBING



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 FISCHER USA
006Tim Steinke20305996199247663
007Lyle Casey28367380205279745
008Roger Lofquist20.5336431194245647
009Keith Beaudin20367273202267707
010Paul Erickson20335041152202522
2 O'BRIEN PLUMBING
011William Wasson25367512208246670
012Josh Casey18356870196287727
013Cleveland Casey21366631184235650
014Curt Beischel27.5367442206258707
027Joanne Beischel7182591143174482
031Kenny Obrien13183077170206537
3 SALMON UNLIMITED
001Michael Grayson15365768160202534
002Glenn Applin18.5365949165214554
003Andrew Ticknor9122012167216528
004Donald Grayson15366091169226579
026David Brinkman10335993181225592
4 PEARLE VISION
015Michael Hohnl15306025200289714
016Richard Hohnl Jr23336599199253694
019Tom Legue2364456123175411
021Beverly Hofer9243281136170460
043Chuck Woodring25366840190244662
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 WHO CARES
020Mike McClure26366745187257634
022Ken Miller12.5335262159196504
023Dave Thoennes21.5365589155196515
024Ryan Miller20366634184242658
025Eric Thoennes27367931220279730
028Jason Boyce   213  
6 LAST CALL
035Bri Malnar8303347111135363
037Anthony Caruso13.5366618183249662
038Ricci Caruso13.5335371162214595
039Barb Caruso6364579127170429
042Joey Caruso6335006151221531
  ROVING RESERVES
005Jacqueline Grayson   153  
036Brett Dasher   189  
040Brad Rader      
041Jon Hunter   213  

Star Bowler for Game
Michael Hohnl93 pins over average with 289 game
Star Bowler for Series
Michael Hohnl126 pins over average with 714 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Anthony Caruso50 OVER (A) with 249 pins
Anthony Caruso100 OVER (A) with 662 pins
Roger Lofquist50 OVER (A) with 244 pins
Cleveland Casey100 OVER (A) with 650 pins
Michael Hohnl75 OVER (U) with 289 pins
Michael Hohnl275 GAME (U) with 289 pins
Michael Hohnl700 SERI (U) with 714 pins
Michael Hohnl100 OVER (A) with 714 pins
Michael Hohnl50 OVER (A) with 289 pins
Schedule25-2627-2829-30
11/23/2017 6:30 PM5*24*61*3
11/30/2017 6:30 PM1*45*36*2


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1289Michael Hohnl714Michael Hohnl
2264Lyle Casey706Lyle Casey
3249Anthony Caruso673Keith Beaudin
4247Keith Beaudin662Anthony Caruso
5244Roger Lofquist650Cleveland Casey
6244Chuck Woodring647Roger Lofquist
7240Richard Hohnl Jr640Chuck Woodring
8236Eric Thoennes636Eric Thoennes
9233William Wasson635Richard Hohnl Jr
10229Cleveland Casey634Mike McClure

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1289 - 196 = 93Michael Hohnl714 - 588 = 126Michael Hohnl
2249 - 180 = 69Anthony Caruso662 - 540 = 122Anthony Caruso
3264 - 202 = 62Lyle Casey650 - 543 = 107Cleveland Casey