Trestleboard

President:  
Secretary: Paul Erickson
Week No. 11 of 33  11/8/2018         League Average: 174            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 11ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1FISHER USA131014214229692107330673
2WHO CARES167139.5139.52722297127441
3SALMON UNLIMITED176129.5129.52110793325855
4GREAT VALUE PHARMACY617119.5119.51901379623176
5PEARL VISION10131151152436897728084
6O'BRIEN PLUMBING716113.5113.529466104829292


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1073FISHER USA1048O'BRIEN PLUMBING977PEARL VISION1035FISHER USA980O'BRIEN PLUMBING
W/HCP1217FISHER USA1199PEARL VISION1197O'BRIEN PLUMBING1173FISHER USA1159O'BRIEN PLUMBING
Series3067FISHER USA2929O'BRIEN PLUMBING2808PEARL VISION2937FISHER USA2735WHO CARES
W/HCP3499FISHER USA3444PEARL VISION3419WHO CARES3395WHO CARES3351FISHER USA



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 WHO CARES
017Mike McClure20336026182236615
019Ken Miller15273802140173479
020Dave Thoennes18304666155202527
021Ryan Miller17335804175248584
022Eric Thoennes17336924209247694
2 O'BRIEN PLUMBING
010William Wasson16336602200261651
011Josh Casey13.5306030201256644
012Cleveland Casey16.5335792175224638
013Curt Beischel14.5336094184244640
024Joanne Beischel9182522140189486
027Kenny Obrien5152426161188509
3 FISHER USA
005Tim Steinke11275530204269741
006Lyle Casey19.5336616200266682
007Roger Lofquist19305894196299694
008Keith Beaudin14.5336392193278657
009Paul Erickson14335260159213575
4 PEARL VISION
014Michael Hohnl18306332211298740
015Richard Hohnl Jr12244570190268664
016Tom Legue12303748124149436
036Chuck Woodring15.5305403180247594
042Jim Glitzky15244315179237662
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 SALMON UNLIMITED
001Michael Grayson   163  
002Glenn Applin21335333161194512
003Andrew Ticknor10274365161214558
004Donald Grayson20335736173225576
023David Brinkman21335673171243605
6 GREAT VALUE PHARMACY
038Emily Panyk16334661141178477
039Amanda Langel13274865180216603
040Rachel Pynaker19333828116141413
041Cheryl Langel10182279126162406
043Melissa Panyk15.5303380112174401
  ROVING RESERVES
030Bri Malnar   113  
031Anthony Caruso   195  
032Ricci Caruso   166  
033Barb Caruso   126  
034Jon Hunter   188  
035Joey Caruso   155  
037Dave Jerdee   175  

Star Bowler for Game
Emily Panyk27 pins over average with 166 game
Donald Grayson53 pins over average with 225 game
Star Bowler for Series
Emily Panyk60 pins over average with 477 series
David Brinkman67 pins over average with 574 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Donald Grayson225 GAME (U) with 225 pins
Donald Grayson50 OVER (A) with 225 pins
Schedule25-2627-2829-30
11/15/2018 6:30 PM6*13*24*5
11/29/2018 6:30 PM5*24*61*3


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1166Emily Panyk477Emily Panyk239Emily Panyk696Emily Panyk
2146Joanne Beischel416Joanne Beischel226Rachel Pynaker632Joanne Beischel
3132Rachel Pynaker342Rachel Pynaker221Melissa Panyk625Melissa Panyk
4123Melissa Panyk331Melissa Panyk218Joanne Beischel624Rachel Pynaker
MALE
1247William Wasson677Eric Thoennes269Donald Grayson712David Brinkman
2245Eric Thoennes651William Wasson267William Wasson711William Wasson
3239Josh Casey643Michael Hohnl265Ryan Miller710Ryan Miller
4238Michael Hohnl619Lyle Casey262Keith Beaudin710Eric Thoennes
5236Keith Beaudin618Keith Beaudin259David Brinkman696Keith Beaudin
6225Donald Grayson612Josh Casey257Josh Casey694Donald Grayson
7225Lyle Casey593Richard Hohnl Jr256Eric Thoennes677Richard Hohnl Jr
8223Roger Lofquist592Roger Lofquist247Michael Hohnl676Lyle Casey
9223Ryan Miller584Ryan Miller245Roger Lofquist670Michael Hohnl
10217Richard Hohnl Jr574David Brinkman245Richard Hohnl Jr666Josh Casey

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1166 - 139 = 27Emily Panyk477 - 417 = 60Emily Panyk
2132 - 116 = 16Rachel Pynaker416 - 420 = -4Joanne Beischel
3123 - 112 = 11Melissa Panyk331 - 336 = -5Melissa Panyk
MALE
1225 - 172 = 53Donald Grayson574 - 507 = 67David Brinkman
2247 - 198 = 49William Wasson584 - 522 = 62Ryan Miller
3223 - 174 = 49Ryan Miller651 - 594 = 57William Wasson