Trestleboard

President:  
Secretary: Paul Erickson
Week No. 24 of 33  2/15/2018         League Average: 187            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1FISCHER USA14.58.531312067625115032511
2PEARLE VISION19426410158908102129844
3WHO CARES12.510.528210065449108530155
4SALMON UNLIMITED8.514.5272.58855149108428183
5O'BRIEN PLUMBING10.512.53128668348114231262
6LAST CALL419212.5575207091024886

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1226O'BRIEN PLUMBING193FISCHER USA184.5SALMON UNLIMITED
Round  2120FISCHER USA101PEARLE VISION100WHO CARES

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1150FISCHER USA1142O'BRIEN PLUMBING1085WHO CARES1080FISCHER USA1031O'BRIEN PLUMBING
W/HCP1263SALMON UNLIMITED1248O'BRIEN PLUMBING1226FISCHER USA1142FISCHER USA1132WHO CARES
Series3251FISCHER USA3126O'BRIEN PLUMBING3015WHO CARES3168FISCHER USA2892O'BRIEN PLUMBING
W/HCP3479FISCHER USA3452PEARLE VISION3444O'BRIEN PLUMBING3354FISCHER USA3256WHO CARES
INDIVIDUAL
Game299Cleveland Casey279Lyle Casey279Eric Thoennes268Keith Beaudin267Eric Thoennes
W/HCP318Cleveland Casey317Andrew Ticknor305Dave Thoennes271Keith Beaudin267Eric Thoennes
Series758Cleveland Casey753Lyle Casey742Eric Thoennes714Keith Beaudin712Eric Thoennes
W/HCP815Cleveland Casey808Josh Casey796Lyle Casey731Mike McClure723Keith Beaudin



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 FISCHER USA
006Tim Steinke316613678207258706
007Lyle Casey527215399213279753
008Roger Lofquist28.56312678201274681
009Keith Beaudin327214943207275714
010Paul Erickson386610436158214567
2 O'BRIEN PLUMBING
011William Wasson436914579211269702
012Josh Casey34.56212418200287732
013Cleveland Casey427213936193299758
014Curt Beischel347214543201258707
027Joanne Beischel23.5395573142177482
031Kenny Obrien23427299173237622
3 SALMON UNLIMITED
001Michael Grayson367211746163231588
002Glenn Applin326911559167226557
003Andrew Ticknor15244224176279598
004Donald Grayson377213103181257649
026David Brinkman386912815185233621
4 PEARLE VISION
015Michael Hohnl296313108208289742
016Richard Hohnl Jr426914089204258694
019Tom Legue24729606133230523
021Beverly Hofer33578607151197524
043Chuck Woodring386913008188244662
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 WHO CARES
020Mike McClure397213892192257680
022Ken Miller29.5639944157196513
023Dave Thoennes387111635163257571
024Ryan Miller307213386185247658
025Eric Thoennes43.57216028222279742
028Jason Boyce   213  
6 LAST CALL
035Bri Malnar22576394112159406
037Anthony Caruso346913231191269714
038Ricci Caruso396911798170246595
039Barb Caruso24698746126170451
042Joey Caruso276610359156221564
  ROVING RESERVES
005Jacqueline Grayson   153  
036Brett Dasher   189  
040Brad Rader      
041Jon Hunter13564188213564
044Dave Jerdee12244225176215606

Star Bowler for Game
Keith Beaudin62 pins over average with 268 game
Star Bowler for Series
Mike McClure107 pins over average with 680 series

Awards
Congress Awards
Mike McClure100 OVER (A) with 680 pins
Schedule25-2627-2829-30
2/22/2018 6:30 PM1*45*36*2
3/1/2018 6:30 PM3*62*45*1


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1268Keith Beaudin714Keith Beaudin271Keith Beaudin731Mike McClure
2267Eric Thoennes712Eric Thoennes267Eric Thoennes723Keith Beaudin
3248William Wasson706Tim Steinke263Michael Grayson718Tim Steinke
4244Mike McClure680Mike McClure261Paul Erickson712Eric Thoennes
5239Michael Hohnl675Richard Hohnl Jr261Mike McClure693Richard Hohnl Jr
6238Tim Steinke661William Wasson257Donald Grayson685Michael Grayson
7238Richard Hohnl Jr644Lyle Casey248William Wasson676Ricci Caruso
8233Lyle Casey606Chuck Woodring244Richard Hohnl Jr671Donald Grayson
9231Donald Grayson594Michael Hohnl242Tim Steinke666Chuck Woodring
10220Michael Grayson593Donald Grayson242Ricci Caruso661William Wasson

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1268 - 206 = 62Keith Beaudin680 - 573 = 107Mike McClure
2220 - 162 = 58Michael Grayson714 - 618 = 96Keith Beaudin
3214 - 157 = 57Paul Erickson706 - 615 = 91Tim Steinke