TERRIBLE TUES

President:  
Secretary: Jordan Landreman
Week No. 2 of 19  9/14/2021         League Average: 137            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1Scared Splitless212295027618178986725271
2F* This, I Quit149294913628178387425212
3THESE AINT MY SHOES914284732583168083724639
4Bowlsh*t!121126.54864661183986424483
5813.59.526.54840666188083924418
6RETIRED71620.54766644176187724605
7Golden Girls1112204787584165982424087
8UNBOWLIEVABLE91416.54762532155182024154
9"10"13101323526161665845235210
10AWESOME SAUCE122104663555148285823916


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game6668661Bowlsh*t!644RETIRED623RETIRED6228
W/HCP877RETIRED874F* This, I Quit867Scared Splitless864Scared Splitless848RETIRED
Series188081839Bowlsh*t!1789Scared Splitless1801Bowlsh*t!17908
W/HCP2527Scared Splitless2521F* This, I Quit2463THESE AINT MY SHOES2527Scared Splitless24418
FEMALE
Game208Debbie Hauer203Krista Ramsey194Amanda Eickhorst208Debbie Hauer194Amanda Eickhorst
W/HCP265Sue Ball258Eileen Venegas257Gineen Collins256Debbie Hauer235Amanda Eickhorst
Series556Krista Ramsey529Debbie Hauer494Amanda Eickhorst529Debbie Hauer476Amanda Eickhorst
W/HCP679Krista Ramsey676Mary Vogt673Debbie Hauer673Debbie Hauer649Nicole Cecchini
MALE
Game265Jordan Landreman209Gary Anders203Dylan Woodward218Jordan Landreman209Gary Anders
W/HCP265Jordan Landreman263Gary Anders257Dylan Woodward263Gary Anders247David Olmstead
Series680Jordan Landreman569Dylan Woodward565John A Troen601Jordan Landreman569Dylan Woodward
W/HCP708Dylan Woodward680Jordan Landreman674Donny Joyce668David Olmstead666Caiden Wirkus



  Individual Records Pts GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Scared Splitless
008Sue Ball3683913963186424265661
033Dylan Woodward56111518522203569257708
040Angel Riese132458111698245202557
041Joe Riese3684514063172427235616
050Caiden Wirkus3337812675136378232666
2 F* This, I Quit
005Robert Kunaschk4694515747173479224628
006Craig Theisen36100816837199505236616
032Eileen Venegas2670911882164385258667
047Tim Kloster4685314261152427213610
3 Bowlsh*t!
002Jordan Landreman361281213-2265680265680
003Laura Keown4.5676112675155387228618
004Rick Woodward2690215054188462233597
010Nicole Cecchini4669611684136373228649
049Dustin Woodward   12378    
4 UNBOWLIEVABLE
011Lori Trevino2338112774142381206573
012Brian Hawver3347015648187470243638
017Evaristo Trevino2.5680213369143405210598
059Helen Ladd3665810990118333209606
5 RETIRED
013Kathy Larsen1668411486134355211575
014Brenda Olmstead   15054    
015David Olmstead3346415450179464247668
016John A Troen3.56106317729202565228649
030Ray Vogt   14360    
031Mary Vogt2678213072177442255676
  Individual Records Pts GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
6 AWESOME SAUCE
025Pauline Collins2668711486138358213583
026Darlene Collins4661210297116322210604
027Gineen Collins1668211387158352257649
7 Golden Girls
021Amanda Eickhorst5697016144194494236653
022Carol Fritchen1657095103104297200585
023Connie Pederson2684514063158435224633
024Debbie Trabert3690815153179458231606
8 8
056Randy Willis2.5697816342178490221619
057Gary Anders3694715747209499263661
058Nick Anders3692715450197494238617
061Maria Farnsworth2336812279125368204605
9 THESE AINT MY SHOES
043Maureen Joyce1335611882133356198551
044Julie Anderson3654190108110288223627
045Krista Ramsey46100316738203556244679
051Eric Anderson1339113072168391213526
052Donny Joyce3351517135183515236674
060Joe Ramsey2338112774154381228603
10 "10"
001Jamie Martin   13765    
007Kurt Lasson2340213468138402203597
018Debbie Hauer3352917630208529256673
019Jackie Jansta   92106    
028Sam Hetzel   15153    
048Edward Palladino 335311783143353194506
  ROVING RESERVES
029Danny Collins   12576    
034James Rogers   17333    

Star Bowler for Game
Debbie Hauer52 pins over average with 208 game
Gary Anders60 pins over average with 209 game
Star Bowler for Series
Debbie Hauer61 pins over average with 529 series
Caiden Wirkus69 pins over average with 378 series
This Weeks Wooden Spoon Award
Krista Ramsey74 below average
Edward Palladino59 below average

Awards
Congress Awards
David Olmstead175 GAME (U) with 179 pins
Debbie Hauer200 GAME (U) with 208 pins
Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-22
9/28/2021 6:30 PM4*59*810*13*26*7
10/12/2021 6:30 PM9*15*34*78*610*2


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1208Debbie Hauer529Debbie Hauer256Debbie Hauer673Debbie Hauer
2194Amanda Eickhorst476Amanda Eickhorst235Amanda Eickhorst649Nicole Cecchini
3185Krista Ramsey450Debbie Trabert231Debbie Trabert633Connie Pederson
4179Debbie Trabert447Krista Ramsey229Sue Ball627Julie Anderson
5167Sue Ball435Connie Pederson228Nicole Cecchini618Laura Keown
6158Connie Pederson415Sue Ball224Laura Keown606Debbie Trabert
7147Laura Keown387Laura Keown224Connie Pederson606Helen Ladd
8136Nicole Cecchini373Nicole Cecchini223Julie Anderson605Maria Farnsworth
9129Kathy Larsen368Maria Farnsworth211Kathy Larsen601Sue Ball
10128Eileen Venegas340Mary Vogt208Helen Ladd599Amanda Eickhorst
MALE
1218Jordan Landreman601Jordan Landreman263Gary Anders668David Olmstead
2209Gary Anders569Dylan Woodward247David Olmstead666Caiden Wirkus
3202John A Troen503Craig Theisen243Brian Hawver661Gary Anders
4200Dylan Woodward499Gary Anders235Joe Riese644Dylan Woodward
5187Brian Hawver498John A Troen232Caiden Wirkus638Brian Hawver
6184Nick Anders490Randy Willis228Joe Ramsey626Robert Kunaschk
7180Craig Theisen479Robert Kunaschk225Dylan Woodward619Randy Willis
8179David Olmstead470Brian Hawver225Nick Anders616Joe Riese
9178Randy Willis464David Olmstead222Robert Kunaschk614Craig Theisen
10173Robert Kunaschk440Rick Woodward221John A Troen609Tim Kloster

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1208 - 156 = 52Debbie Hauer529 - 468 = 61Debbie Hauer
2194 - 164 = 30Amanda Eickhorst373 - 321 = 52Nicole Cecchini
3136 - 107 = 29Nicole Cecchini288 - 252 = 36Julie Anderson
MALE
1209 - 149 = 60Gary Anders378 - 309 = 69Caiden Wirkus
2179 - 134 = 45David Olmstead464 - 402 = 62David Olmstead
3187 - 147 = 40Brian Hawver499 - 447 = 52Gary Anders